Last Updated: 9 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

$1,895

Beds

3

Baths

2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

About 9012 Shallcross Way

COMING SOON! Refreshing 3-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single-Family in Raleigh, NC Welcome to 9012 Shallcross Way in Westgate. Located near RDU Airport and I-540, offering convenient access to major transportation and local travel. ? 3 Beds / 2 Baths / 1050 Sq. Ft. ? Freshly painted interior ? Brand new carpet, LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) and laminate flooring. ? Kitchen features essential appliances for your culinary needs. ? Washer/Dryer included for your convenience. ? One-car garage provides dedicated parking and additional storage. ? Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard and a patio. This home features a brand new HVAC system for year-round comfort and a cozy fireplace in the living area. -Some pets considered with a $300 per pet move in fee and $30 monthly fee per pet. -No Smoking/Vaping At MasterKey Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $60.95/month added to each property as a required program. More details provided upon application. All-in Monthly Cost: $1,955.95 (includes Rent $1,895.00 + Resident Benefits Package $60.95); pet fees, if applicable, are extra. AMENITIES: * fenced backyard * fresh paint * brand new carpet * indoor fireplace * new HVAC * new kitchen flooring By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

9012 Shallcross Way is located in Raleigh, North Carolina in the 27617 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

$2,916 / month $485,000 Listing Price
3 Beds |2.5 Baths | 1,693 Sq Ft
$2,921 / month $485,000 Listing Price
3 Beds |2.5 Baths | 1,737 Sq Ft
$5,635 / month $929,000 Listing Price
4 Beds |4 Baths | 4,300 Sq Ft

Floorplan Amenities

  • Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Patio

Airport

  • Raleigh-Durham International

    Drive: 9 min 4.8 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Raleigh Union Station

    Drive: 20 min 11.2 mi
  • Cary Station

    Drive: 22 min 12.6 mi
  • Durham Amtrak Station

    Drive: 22 min 14.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • William B. Umstead State Park

    Drive: 7 min 3.9 mi
  • Shelley Lake

    Drive: 11 min 6.0 mi
  • Blue Jay Point County Park

    Drive: 15 min 9.6 mi
  • Blue Jay Center for Environmental Education

    Drive: 15 min 9.7 mi
  • Lake Crabtree County Park

    Drive: 14 min 10.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools