Cheap Apartments for Rent in Mecklenburg County, NC
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 5 BATHS$1,200Base Rent$1,200 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,1954828 Cheviot Rd
4828 Cheviot Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2003100 Zircon St Unit 1
3100 Zircon St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2005808 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit A
5808 Hunting Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200
2565 Brentwood Pl
2565 Brentwood Pl, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200
4517 Helena St
4517 Helena St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2002021 Lasalle St
2021 Lasalle St, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2003100 Graymont Dr
3100 Graymont Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2002120 Rush Wind Dr
2120 Rush Wind Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200
5804 Cedars E Ct Unit 1
5804 Cedars E Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,652+3 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,202 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,243 - $2,215
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,374+3 BEDS$1,603+
Alta Grove
10017 Season Grove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,518+3 BEDS$1,971+Base Rent$1,202 - $6,191Required Monthly Fees$69Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,971Cortland Mallard Creek
500 Solano Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $224 Off1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,457+3 BEDS$1,828+
Madison Southpark Apartment Homes
4605 Colony Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,203+1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,556+3 BEDS$2,160+
The Palmer
7407 Dominion Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,995+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|STUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$2,195+
Atkins Circle Apartments and Townhomes
12506 Atkins Circle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,465+The Landings at Northcross
16900-16942 Landings Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|STUDIO$1,206+1 BED$1,416+2 BEDS$1,925+
Gateway West
902 W 4th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $425 OffSTUDIO$1,206+1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$2,014+
Overton Row
1201 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,888+Cottonwood Reserve
2325 Courtney Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $206 Off|1 BED$1,207+2 BEDS$1,448+3 BEDS$1,982+
Hawthorne at the Greene
13625 Haven Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Price Drop. $212 Off1 BED$1,207+2 BEDS$1,595+ARIUM FreeMoreWest
2024 Millerton Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $279 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,206+Base Rent$1,208 - $2,899Required Monthly Fees$192Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,091
The LakeHouse on Wylie
11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Call for RentMallard Green
9800 Mary Alexander Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$2,050+
Infinity260
11020 David Taylor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $162 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,321+2 BEDS$1,566+3 BEDS$2,186+Base Rent$1,210 - $4,219Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,371Courtney Ridge
7030 Pkwy Cmns Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good Value1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,351+University Square +55 Senior Tax Credit
1715 Hedgelawn Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $318 Off|1 BED$1,211+2 BEDS$1,422+3 BEDS$1,802+
Ashford Green
230 Barton Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,352+1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$2,230+Base Rent$1,215 - $2,281Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,404
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,593+3 BEDS$1,895+Brookson Flats
13428 Bryton Gap Blvd, Huntersville, NC 28078 -
Price Drop. $401 OffSTUDIO$1,218+1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$1,956+
Cielo
4943 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Good Value1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,509+3 BEDS$1,849+
Willows at the University
625 Eltham Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,2191121 Myrtle Ave Unit 20
1121 Myrtle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,410+Base Rent$1,219 - $5,501Required Monthly Fees$74Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,706Cortland Cotswold
4817 Water Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,532+3 BEDS$2,083+
The Addison One15
1050 Beckoning Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,688+Base Rent$1,220 - $2,690Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,343 - $2,093
The Wrenley
2020 Winters Eve Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,220Cozy Two Bedroom Home!
2414 Wilson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $730 Off|STUDIO$1,223+1 BED$1,431+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,100+
1001 Tyvola
2051 Establishment Way, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $456 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,789+Base Rent$1,224 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,410
Matheson Mill by Broadstone
120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,475+
Huntersville Commons
10505 Huntersville Commons Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,545+
TRELLIS - LAKE POINTE
2770 Yorkmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo