Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Cary, NC

1,028 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $3,065
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $3,171

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $1,958
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $1,512

    Apartments at The Arboretum

    3000 Renaissance Park Pl, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 833-3165
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,403
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,468

    Cary Greens At Preston

    2500 Grove Club Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 833-2385
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,410

    Windsor At Tryon Village

    2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 500-2948
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,253+
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,459
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,493

    Tryon Place

    4101 Skye Ln, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-6485
  6. Price Drop. $161 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+

    Bacarra

    6411 Farmgate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2082
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,535

    Avalon Peaks

    2000 Kiftsgate Ln, Apex, NC 27539
    (919) 372-0251
  8. 1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,509
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    Crosstimbers Apartments

    900 Golden Horseshoe Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 465-7453
  9. 1 BED
    $1,384
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384

    The Franklin at Crossroads

    6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 867-2199
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,215
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,432

    The Manor at Weston

    3101 Rise Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 205-6456
  11. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,321
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,437

    The Dakota

    1201 Pine Haven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 205-1376
  12. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402

    Audubon Parc

    1100 Audubon Parc Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 229-9632
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,591

    Park at Crossroads

    6000 Scarlet Sky Ln, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-1219
  14. Price Drop. $166 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,017+
    2 BEDS
    $1,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$982 - $1,858
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,606

    The Gregory North and South Apartment Homes

    100 Northwoods Village Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 205-6877
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 2 of 4

Cary at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,459
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Cary
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cary

Renting in Cary

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cary

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,435 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,052 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,001 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
263 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,459 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
959 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
825 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters