Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cary, NC

541 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,331
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,833

    Amberwood at Lochmere

    100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-5047
  2. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,376
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,329 - $6,537
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,376 - $2,481

    Alta Wren

    3000 Orchid St, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 477-0232
  3. 3 BEDS
    $2,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,470 - $2,570
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,531 - $2,631

    The Peak at Nichols Plaza

    900 Doverside Dr, Apex, NC 27523
    (984) 266-2325
  4. Price Drop. $392 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,010 - $2,318
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $2,424

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  5. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,019
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,954 - $2,022
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,087

    Cary Greens At Preston

    2500 Grove Club Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 833-2385
  6. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,012
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $2,212
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,012 - $2,262

    Windsor At Tryon Village

    2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 500-2948
  7. 3 BEDS
    $2,129
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,086 - $2,401
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,129 - $2,444

    The Manor at Weston

    3101 Rise Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 205-6456
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,344
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,344 - $2,944

    Page Oaks

    3404 Page Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (888) 255-1917
  9. 3 BEDS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095

    Crosstimbers Apartments

    900 Golden Horseshoe Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 465-7453
  10. 3 BEDS
    $2,228
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,203 - $2,223
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,228 - $2,248

    The Franklin at Crossroads

    6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 867-2199
  11. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,095

    The Dakota

    1201 Pine Haven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 205-1376
Showing 42 of 152 results, Page 2 of 4

Cary at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,459
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Cary
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cary

Renting in Cary

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cary

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,435 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,052 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,001 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
263 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,459 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
959 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
825 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters