CoStar Verified®CoStar Verified
This listing has been verified by CoStar's listing verification process,
which combines internal screening and fraud detection technology. Always beware of
scams.
1 / 20
20 Images
Storage under stairs (right)
Bottom level access with glass storm door for more light.
All purpose, bonus area
Downstairs bedroom with pleasant view, too
Full-sized mirrors
His and hers closets in second bedroom.
Third bedroom next to bathroom
Designated washer/dryer room, with shelving
Grounds care included.
Last Updated: 1 Wk. Ago
$500 offer
$1575 first month’s rent - EXPIRES JULY 1st.
Total Monthly Price
$2,075
Beds
3
Baths
2
Beds
Bath
Total Rent
Sq. Ft.
Style
Available
3 Beds
3 BR
2 Baths
2 BA
$2,075
1,682 Sq Ft
Jun 1
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Lease Terms
Contact office for Lease Terms
About 10 Hillsboro Dr
Private 3BR/2BA Duplex in Glen Arden Estates Area – Cul-de-Sac Living, Garage & No Shared Living Above/Below
Cat friendly (2 max) with deposit & cat rent.
This well-maintained 1,682 sq ft duplex offers a rare combination of space, layout, and privacy. With no upstairs or downstairs neighbors and ground-level access to both floors, it lives more like a single-family home than a typical rental.
The main level features hardwood flooring, a vaulted open-concept living area, and a primary bedroom on the main floor. Step outside to a freshly stained upper deck with pleasant, open views.
The lower level includes brand-new vinyl flooring, additional bedrooms and living space, plus access to a second deck—ideal for flexible living, guests, or a home office.
Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Glen Arden Estates area (28704), the home is part of a well-established neighborhood known for larger lots and a peaceful setting, while still offering quick access to the airport and major commuting routes.