Last Updated: 1 Wk. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      35 lbs. Weight Limit, Max of 1
    • Cats
        Max of 1
      • Birds
        • Allowed
      • Fish
        • Allowed
      • Reptiles
        • Allowed

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About The Pavilion

      The Pavilion in White Plains is ready for you to visit. The 10601 location in White Plains is an ideal place for residents. Here at this community, the professional leasing staff is ready to help you in finding your perfect floorplan. This community offers a selection of amenities and features. Some of these include: high-speed internet access, convenient on-site parking options, and a sauna. Experience a better way of living at The Pavilion. Stop by the leasing office to check the current floorplan availability.

      The Pavilion is located in White Plains, New York in the 10601 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1985 and has 6 stories with 77 units.

      Contact

      Community Features

      • Laundry Facilities
      • 24 Hour Access

Pet Policy

      Birds, Fish, Reptiles, and Other Pets Allowed

      Cats Allowed

      • 1 Pet Limit

      Dogs Allowed

      • 35 lb Weight Limit
      • 1 Pet Limit

      Airport

      • Westchester County

        Drive: 12 min 5.9 mi

      Commuter Rail

      • White Plains Station

        Walk: 12 min 0.6 mi
      • North White Plains Station

        Drive: 2 min 1.4 mi
      • Hartsdale Station

        Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi
      • Scarsdale Station

        Drive: 9 min 4.3 mi
      • Valhalla Station

        Drive: 8 min 4.7 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Greenburgh Nature Center

        Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
      • Cranberry Lake Preserve

        Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
      • Weinberg Nature Center

        Drive: 9 min 4.7 mi
      • Ward Acres

        Drive: 13 min 6.2 mi
      • Stone Barns Center for Food and Agriculture

        Drive: 14 min 7.8 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      525 - 526 Sq Ft
      $1,800 - $6,100
      1 Bed
      774 - 775 Sq Ft
      $2,475 - $6,668
      2 Beds
      1,139 - 1,141 Sq Ft
      $2,650 - $49,783
      3 Beds
      1,495 Sq Ft
      $3,500 - $11,385
      4 Beds
      2,391 Sq Ft
      $5,250 - $5,500
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Good Value
        |
        1 BED
        $2,795+
        2 BEDS
        $4,495+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$2,695 - $5,495
        Required Monthly Fees$100
        Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,595

        Allure @ Harbor Point

        850 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
        (475) 275-6593

The Pavilion
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (914) 768-1194

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }