Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Administrative Fee
      N/A
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Hyde Park Terrace

Hyde Park Terrace offers a mixture of style and livability. The location of this community is on Albany Post Rd. in Hyde Park. The professional leasing staff is ready to show you our community. Make sure you to see the current floorplan options. Visit Hyde Park Terrace today.

Hyde Park Terrace is located in Hyde Park, New York in the 12538 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1964 and has 2 stories with 24 units.

Cats Allowed

0

  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent

Dogs Allowed

Breed restrictions may apply.

0

  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent

Commuter Rail

  • New Hamburg Station

    Drive: 19 min 12.2 mi
  • Rhinecliff Amtrak Station

    Drive: 23 min 15.6 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Home of Franklin D Roosevelt National Historic Site

    Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
  • Eleanor Roosevelt National Historic Site

    Drive: 4 min 2.4 mi
  • Mid-Hudson Children's Museum

    Drive: 5 min 2.7 mi
  • Vanderbilt Mansion National Historic Site

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • Walkway Over the Hudson State Historic Park

    Drive: 10 min 5.6 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

(845) 471-6600
Grades PK-8

GreatSchools Rating

Private High School

2 Students
(845) 266-4283
Grades 9-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,200+
    1 BED
    $2,265+
    2 BEDS
    $2,787+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,070 - $2,969
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $3,099

    Overland Crossing

    101 Laurel Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (203) 721-6560
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $2,155+
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $2,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,955 - $2,865
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$2,155 - $3,065
    - 18 Month Lease

    Federal Road Apartments

    857A Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (475) 348-7177
  3. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,034+
    1 BED
    $2,254+
    2 BEDS
    $3,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,009 - $4,007
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,034 - $3,282

    Residences at The Summit

    100 Reserve Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
    (475) 256-5358
  4. 2 BEDS
    $3,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,830 - $11,018
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$3,900

    Mayfair Square

    71 Mayfair Square Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
    (845) 581-8717

Hyde Park Terrace
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(845) 225-0875

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}