Apartments for Rent in Bernalillo County, NM
-
Price Drop. $402 Off1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,949+
-
Rent Special1 BED$928+2 BEDS$1,087+
The Retreat at Candelaria
3011 Jane Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
Price Drop. $98 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$727+1 BED$1,054+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,701+Base Rent$563 - $2,243Required Monthly Fees$164Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$727 - $1,745
Desert Creek Apartments
4300 Pan American Fwy NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,149+3 BEDS$1,915+
Villas de la Terraza
6401 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,270+
Desert Willow
8901 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,025+1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,515+
Arlo Apartments
8911 Northeastern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,424+2 BEDS$1,464+3 BEDS$1,814+
La Mirage Apartment Homes
10700 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,935+
Eagle Ranch Apartments
9270 Eagle Ranch Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$934+1 BED$996+2 BEDS$1,436+
Pinewood Estates
1401 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Price Drop. $318 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,280+Base Rent$1,009 - $1,462Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,440
VILLA LA CHARLES
12200 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,640+3 BEDS$2,150+
Arterra
8300 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 -
Good Value1 BED$1,777+2 BEDS$2,165+
ABQ Uptown Apartments
2222 Uptown Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,410+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,494Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,500
CIBOLA VILLAGE
12400 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,018+1 BED$1,093+2 BEDS$1,498+Base Rent$940 - $1,680Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,018 - $1,758
Canoan Village
5300 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,160+3 BEDS$2,310+Base Rent$1,925 - $2,275Required Monthly Fees$235 - $305Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $2,380
Via Verde
6601 Tree Line Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 -
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,425+
Grove at Tramway
12050 Candelaria Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$840+1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,160+
Lexington Place Apartments
2800 Lexington Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
Price Drop. $380 Off1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,225+3 BEDS$1,970+
Andalucia Villas
5300 Antequera Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$895+1 BED$864+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,331+
Via Apartments
4321 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Price Drop. $134 OffSTUDIO$875+1 BED$823+2 BEDS$1,122+3 BEDS$1,426+
Canyon Crest
7303 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,210+1 BED$914+2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,166+
Mont 44 Apartments
4401 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,190+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,398+
The Artisan @ Sawmill Village
1751 Bellamah Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104 -
2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$2,150+
The Heights at Tramway
3101 Lori Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
STUDIO$840+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,500+
The Beach
2525 Tingley Dr SW, Albuquerque, NM 87104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$725+1 BED$875+2 BEDS$999+
Nova Ridge
1311 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,786+2 BEDS$3,011+Base Rent$1,750 - $3,025Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,786 - $3,061Overture Albuquerque 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6441 Palomas Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Rent Special1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,275+Candlelight Square
7501 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Price Drop. $94 OffSTUDIO$799+1 BED$956+2 BEDS$1,188+
Villa De San Felipe
501 Coal Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,525+
Q @ Nob Hill
4805 Marquette Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$899
Updated Studio, one bedroom and two bedroom units
3433 Vail Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$750+1 BED$900+
Nova Point Gated Community
1001 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Rent Special1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,250+
CRESTWOOD APARTMENTS
3612-3620 Crest Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$840+1 BED$972+Base Rent$840 - $972Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$840 - $972
El Pueblo - Ultimate Urban Living
1015 Cardenas Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Trumbull Village 486 Sq Ft $921/mo
- Fair West 601 Sq Ft $927/mo
- Alamedan Valley 568 Sq Ft $933/mo
- South San Pedro 650 Sq Ft $945/mo
- Laurelwoods 712 Sq Ft $950/mo
- La Mesa 497 Sq Ft $954/mo
- Supper Rock 657 Sq Ft $976/mo
- Indian Acres 766 Sq Ft $980/mo
- Alta Monte 526 Sq Ft $1,003/mo
- Candelmen 700 Sq Ft $1,008/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent