Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Ironbound, NJ

785 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 111 Mulberry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    111 Mulberry St Unit 8b

    111 Mulberry St, Newark, NJ 07102
  2. Building Photo - Water`s Edge
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,165+
    1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $3,035+

    Water`s Edge

    301 Dey St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  3. Building Photo - The Wyldes
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,212+
    1 BED
    $2,810+
    2 BEDS
    $3,753+

    The Wyldes

    1100 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  4. Building Photo - Cobalt Lofts
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,290+
    1 BED
    $2,745+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,232 - $4,308
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,290 - $2,890

    Cobalt Lofts

    1200 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  5. Building Photo - 22 Nichols St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    22 Nichols St

    22 Nichols St, Newark, NJ 07105
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    182 Ferry St Unit 2R

    182 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105
  7. Building Photo - 749 Cleveland Ave
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    749 Cleveland Ave

    749 Cleveland Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,508+
    1 BED
    $2,939+
    2 BEDS
    $3,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,433 - $5,232
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,508 - $4,574

    One Theater Square

    2 Center St, Newark, NJ 07102
    (862) 292-4679
  9. Building Photo - 221 Bergen
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,589+
    1 BED
    $2,516+
    2 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $4,327
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,516 - $3,301

    221 Bergen

    221 Bergen St, Harrison, NJ 07029
    (908) 460-7731
  10. Building Photo - 130 Elm St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,499

    130 Elm St Unit 3

    130 Elm St, Newark, NJ 07105
  11. Building Photo - 51 Lang St
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,500

    51 Lang St

    51 Lang St, Newark, NJ 07105
Showing 42 of 115 results, Page 2 of 3

Ironbound at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Ironbound
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.