Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV

6,296 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    3 BEDS
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,413 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,783

    Topaz Springs

    3975 N Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-9634
  2. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Plus Fees

    Toscana

    4550 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-5171
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    Diamondhead Apartments

    1799 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6439
  4. Price Drop. $249 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,978
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,980

    Trellis Park at Cheyenne

    3132 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6077
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,475

    Artisan Apartments

    4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7819
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,381+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $4,061
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,581

    Valley View Senior Apartments

    1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0618
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,539
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,539

    Eagle Trace Apartments

    5370 E Craig Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 373-2327
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941+
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $2,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $2,355

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    2 BEDS
    $1,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,724
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,724

    El Parque Villas

    5001 El Parque Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 227-9353
  10. Price Drop. $290 Off
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    3 BEDS
    $1,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $1,876
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,876

    Cypress Springs

    3651 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 210-0928
  11. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,748
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Agave Ridge

    4521 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (833) 310-0136
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $896+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$896 - $1,491
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$896 - $1,491
    - 6 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 500-5107
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  14. 2 BEDS
    $1,105+
    3 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,440
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,440

    Strata Apartments

    601-625 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9268
  15. Building Photo - C3 Lofts
    Price Drop. $139 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,196
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    C3 Lofts

    1015 S 3rd St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9502
  16. Price Drop. $157 Off
    1 BED
    $1,089+
    2 BEDS
    $1,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,434

    The Asher on Valley View

    2301 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 216-2719
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,842
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $2,459

    Xander 3900

    3900 Dalecrest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (725) 777-2686
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Plus Fees

    Bella Fiore

    2881 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 224-5613
  19. STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,230
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  20. 1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900

    210 W Baltimore Ave

    210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0950
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,757+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $2,448
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719 - $2,173

    SYNC APARTMENT HOMES

    7089 Aliante Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 227-7858
  22. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    3 BEDS
    $1,628+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,758

    The Met Las Vegas

    2701 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2424
  23. Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $1,710+
    2 BEDS
    $1,579+
    3 BEDS
    $1,918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,378 - $1,842
    Required Monthly Fees$201
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,043

    Solitude at Centennial

    7855 Deer Springs Way, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (725) 216-2981
  24. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,190

    Villas East

    5055 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 223-9895
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

North Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,345
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Las Vegas
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Las Vegas

Renting in North Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
161 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,812 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,682 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
244 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,431 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters