Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, NV with Parking

17 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 750 Fire Wheel Dr
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,056
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,056

    750 Fire Wheel Dr

    750 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  2. Building Photo - 762 Desert Sage Ct
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,286

    762 Desert Sage Ct

    762 Desert Sage Ct, Golden Valley, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  3. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,266
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,266

    737 Fire Wheel Dr

    737 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  4. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,189
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,296

    727 Fire Wheel Dr

    727 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  5. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,326

    2496 Wolf Willow Ct

    2496 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  6. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    760 Fire Wheel Dr

    760 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  7. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  9. Building Photo - 7255 Rutherford Dr
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795

    7255 Rutherford Dr

    7255 Rutherford Dr, Reno, NV 89506

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Golden Valley, NV Apartments for Rent

Golden Valley, a northern suburb of Reno, sits just 7 miles north of downtown Reno. Located in Washoe County, this census-designated place spans 3.61 square miles at an elevation of 5,135 feet, offering sweeping mountain views.

Apartments for rent in Golden Valley provide convenient access to downtown Reno while maintaining a more residential setting. The community's location within the Reno-Sparks Metropolitan Statistical Area makes it accessible for commuters. According to the 2020 census, the area has a population of 1,580. The neighboring communities of Sun Valley and Lemmon Valley provide additional housing options, with rental prices for one-bedroom apartments in the area typically starting around $1,400 per month. From Golden Valley, residents can easily reach Reno's employment centers, entertainment venues, and outdoor recreation areas.