Keyword Search

  1. 1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,907+
    3 BEDS
    $2,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,816 - $3,160
    Required Monthly Fees$7 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,899 - $2,417

    Parkway Terraces

    603 E College Pky, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 227-7962
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,065+
    3 BEDS
    $2,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $2,555

    Carson Hills Apartments

    328 W Clearview Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    (775) 306-3608
  3. Interior Photo - The Marlette
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,071+
    2 BEDS
    $2,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,891 - $2,361
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071 - $2,541

    The Marlette

    1008 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-8933
  4. Interior Photo - 907 Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Plus Fees

    907 Flats

    907 S Carson St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-8287
  5. 1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shenandoah Villas

    101 Conestoga Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 245-3785
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fifth Street Townhomes

    1220 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 546-0779
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Creek at South Carson

    3349 S Carson St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 546-0053
  8. 1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,965

    Griffin House

    1134 S Nevada St, Carson City, NV 89703
    (775) 245-3849
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,750

    Villas at Dolphin Bay Apartments

    730 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 227-5599
  10. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,734+
    3 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,667 - $1,893
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $1,960

    Tanglewood Village

    919 S Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-9511
  11. Interior Photo - 323 Flats
    STUDIO
    $1,079+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Plus Fees

    323 Flats

    323 N Stewart St, Carson City, NV 89701
  12. Building Photo - 2476 Devin Ave
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,045

    2476 Devin Ave

    2476 Devin Ave, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  13. Building Photo - 985 Harvey St
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,280
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,280

    985 Harvey St

    985 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  14. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,280
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,280

    769 Harvey St

    769 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  15. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,045

    787 Harvey St

    787 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  16. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,045

    805 Harvey St

    805 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  17. Building Photo - 3129 Airport Rd
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,420
    - 12 Month Lease

    3129 Airport Rd Unit 2

    3129 Airport Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
  18. Building Photo - NF189-Kehl, Ron
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    NF189-Kehl, Ron Unit B

    1892 N Fall St, Carson City, NV 89706
  19. Building Photo - NE134-Robinson, Lorenz
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    NE134-Robinson, Lorenz Unit 2

    1342 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  20. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    2596 Fieldcrest Dr

    2596 Fieldcrest Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

Carson City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,357
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Carson City
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Carson City

Carson City, NV Apartments for Rent

Carson City serves as Nevada's capital and is named after the legendary mountain man Kit Carson, with a history rooted in the silver boom of the Comstock Lode era. Those looking for apartments for rent in Carson City will find a range of options in this Sierra Nevada mountain setting, from apartment communities near the historic downtown to rentals throughout the expansive Eagle Valley.