Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, MN with Gym/Fitness Center

315 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $2,166
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $1,963

    The Bosk Apartment Homes

    6850 Ashwood Rd, Woodbury, MN 55125
    (651) 504-0370
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,845+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    3 BEDS
    $2,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $5,670
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $5,745

    The Oakmark

    7600 2nd St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    (651) 571-8451
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,513+
    3 BEDS
    $3,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $3,737
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,802
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aspire at CityPlace

    9000 City Place Blvd, Woodbury, MN 55125
    (651) 571-5994
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,240+
    3 BEDS
    $2,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,720

    The Espen Residences

    3998 Hayward Ave N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    (763) 309-8463
  5. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995 - $3,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,995 - $3,195

    Bentley Village

    9392-9485 4th St N, Lake Elmo, MN 55042
    (651) 571-5682
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,701+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,645

    Springs at Willowbrooke

    7700 36th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    (651) 571-8203
  7. 1 BED
    $1,632+
    2 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,617 - $2,201
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,216

    Anchor View Apartments

    2290 Anchor Dr, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (612) 778-4323
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,325
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,325

    Century Ridge

    89 Century Ave N, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (612) 778-4215
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,980
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,489

    Silver Ridge

    2330 Stillwater Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (651) 968-8320
  10. STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,435+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees

    Maplewood

    2391 E Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109
    (651) 413-9652
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,449

    Northgate Crossing Apartments

    2455 2nd St N, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (651) 571-8263
  12. Building Photo - Article No. 7
    Price Drop. $443 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $3,181
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,519

    Article No. 7

    2515 7th Ave E, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  13. Building Photo - Mahtomedi Flats
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $2,283+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,283
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mahtomedi Flats

    730 Wildwood Rd, Mahtomedi, MN 55115

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Oakdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,580
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oakdale
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oakdale

Oakdale, MN Apartments for Rent

Located just east of Saint Paul in Washington County, Oakdale combines suburban living with easy access to the Twin Cities metropolitan area. This city of over 28,000 residents sits at the crossroads of Interstate 694 and Interstate 94, providing convenient transportation options throughout the region. The proximity to major employers, including the 3M headquarters, puts many job opportunities within reach.

Apartments in Oakdale offer various rental options, with one-bedroom units averaging $1,508 per month. The city is served by the North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale School District, which includes Tartan High School. Residents have access to numerous parks and green spaces throughout the city's 11 square miles. The area features shopping centers, restaurants, and recreational facilities, making Oakdale a convenient place to call home in Minnesota's eastern metro area.

Public
Grades 9-12
1,683 Students
GreatSchools Rating