Apartments for Rent in Dakota County, MN
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,925+3 BEDS$3,275+4 BEDS$4,150+Base Rent$2,725 - $4,100Required Monthly Fees$200Total Monthly Price$2,925 - $4,300 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,393+1 BED$1,603+2 BEDS$2,203+3 BEDS$2,558+Base Rent$1,385 - $3,295Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,393 - $3,303Copper at Rosecott
14215 Adalyn Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,614+2 BEDS$1,996+3 BEDS$2,327+Base Rent$1,606 - $2,319Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,327- 12 Month Lease
The Edison at Spirit
5181 161st St, Lakeville, MN 55044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,103Base Rent$1,099 - $1,199Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,203
Charlton Terrace
212-232 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,403Base Rent$1,399Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,403
Charlton Estates
1492 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,858+1 BED$2,017+2 BEDS$2,229+
Affinity at Eagan 55+
4000 Eagan Outlets Pky, Eagan, MN 55122 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,439+1 BED$1,583+2 BEDS$2,091+Base Rent$1,431 - $2,295Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,303- 12 Month Lease
The Morrison
14589 Robert Trl S, Rosemount, MN 55068 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,643+Base Rent$1,435 - $1,775Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,783- 12 Month Lease
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
4598 Slater Rd, Eagan, MN 55122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,535+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,830Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,830- 12 Month Lease
Forest Ridge Townhomes
1272 Birch Pt, Eagan, MN 55123 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,800+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,775Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,825- 12 Month Lease
Emerson Hills Apartments
993 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,250+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,170Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,250
Boulder Ridge
12685 Germane Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$1,750
Waterford Green Apartments & Townhomes
2200 Southview Blvd, South Saint Paul, MN 55075 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,350+
Fox Ridge Estates
3367 Coachman Rd, Eagan, MN 55121 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,089
Heritage Crest Apartments
219 3rd Ave S, South Saint Paul, MN 55075 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,175
Clark Place Apartments & Townhomes
1028 8th Ave S, South Saint Paul, MN 55075 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,395
Rosewood Manor
14595-14599 Cimarron Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,330+
Westview Park Community
285 Westview Dr E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,600+
Buron Lane Apartments
221 Buron Ln, South Saint Paul, MN 55075 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+
Applewoods Apartments
14191 Pennock Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,500+
Rooftop 252
252 Marie Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$1,875+
Timber Ridge Townhomes
14032 Plymouth Ave, Burnsville, MN 55337 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,200+
Somerset Green/Sandalwood Place
1550 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,755+
LakeVillage Apartments
8500 210th St W, Lakeville, MN 55044 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,335+
Southview Greens
4835-4865 Babcock Trl, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,200
Hidden Valley Apartments
561 Westview Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,095- 16 Month Lease
7440 Germane Trl Unit TOWNHOUSE end
7440 Germane Trl, Apple Valley, MN 55124 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,395Base Rent$3,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,395- 12 Month Lease
5017 161st St W
5017 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500- 6 Month Lease
17395 Gettysburg Way
17395 Gettysburg Way, Lakeville, MN 55044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,350Base Rent$2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,350- 12 Month Lease
15100 Dunwood Trl
15100 Dunwood Trl, Apple Valley, MN 55124 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,393+2 BEDS$1,678+3 BEDS$2,238+Base Rent$1,385 - $3,365Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,253Town Centre
3475 Golfview Dr, Eagan, MN 55123 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,599+The Haven at Eagandale
3040 Eagandale Pl, Eagan, MN 55121 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,815+2 BEDS$2,165+Base Rent$1,800 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,315- 12 Month Lease
Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult
14545 Grand Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,579+3 BEDS$2,249+
Monument Ridge Estates
8851-8891 Broderick Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,514+2 BEDS$1,769+3 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$1,510 - $4,475Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,199
Valley Pond
5520 W 142nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$1,835+
Waterford Commons
2930 146th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,041+1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,491+Base Rent$945 - $1,445Required Monthly Fees$96Total Monthly Price$1,041 - $1,521- 12 Month Lease
View Pointe Apartments
3898 S Valley View Dr S, Eagan, MN 55122 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs 750 Sq Ft $1,574/mo
- Crossroads 846 Sq Ft $1,614/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Lakeville $1,581/mo
- Apple Valley $1,232/mo
- Burnsville $1,326/mo
- Bloomington $1,613/mo
- Eagan $1,704/mo
- Rosemount $1,434/mo
- Richfield $1,508/mo
- Prior Lake $1,345/mo
- Mendota Heights $1,894/mo