Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Luke Air Force Base in Phoenix, AZ

3,342
  1. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,815
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,815

    Broadstone Ascend

    12905 W Indian School Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (844) 919-2860
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $1,738

    Prose Desert River

    7430 N 100th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (866) 484-3206
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,231 - $2,356

    Bungalows on Cotton Lane

    7315 N Cotton Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 232-0078
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,753
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,642 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $2,182

    Alta Goodyear

    14965 W Encanto Blvd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
    (877) 536-9376
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,482 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,390 - $2,515

    Bungalows at Camelback

    4747 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (623) 321-0080
  6. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $2,902
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,993

    Broadstone Westgate

    6851 N 93rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (844) 666-1711
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $987

    Solara

    7007 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
    (877) 644-0406
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,606
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $1,906

    Prose at Ballpark Village

    2999 S Estrella Pky, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (623) 207-1025
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,820
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,778 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,820 - $1,882

    Abode At Litchfield Park

    5110 N 129th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 323-2846
  10. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,832
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $2,193

    Villas Litchfield Park

    12730 W Camelback Rd, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 663-0729
  11. Price Drop. $231 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,766
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,845

    Bella Mirage

    3800 N El Mirage Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 439-7831
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,510
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,753

    Cabana Aldea

    9910 W Montebello Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
    (480) 470-3976
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,419
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,654

    Zone Apartments

    7455 N 95th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (877) 607-8450
  14. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,642
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,642 - $2,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,642 - $1,992

    Cardinal 95

    9600 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (385) 217-6601
  15. Price Drop. $351 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,493
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $1,781
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $1,795

    Amiya

    1830 N 145th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
    (623) 888-8556
  16. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,592
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $2,486
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $1,791

    Zone Luxe Apartments

    9450 W Cabela Dr, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (844) 601-0425
  17. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,701
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,366
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $1,904

    Alta 99th

    4411 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (866) 788-3614
Showing 42 of 396 results, Page 1 of 10

Luke Air Force Base, AZ

Luke Air Force Base, located about seven miles from downtown Glendale, is part of the Air Education and Training Command (AETC). Luke AFB is a major pilot-training base that was built in 1940. The host unit of Luke AFB is the 56th Fighter Wing. The 56th FW is the Air Force’s largest fighter wing and trains pilots on F-16 aircraft. Tenant units include the 607th Air Control Squadron, the 944th Fighter Wing, and the 69th Fighter Squadron.

To find your apartment near Luke Air Force Base, begin looking in Glendale. This charming city is considered Arizona’s “Antique Capital.” It is also home to Midwestern University, a medical school, and Thunderbird School of Global Management, an international business school. In addition to the antique stores that populate the city, Glendale is home to Arrowhead Towne Center Mall.

Phoenix is only about 15 miles east of Luke AFB – easily within commuting distance. Phoenix, the largest city in Arizona, is also the capital. It is also the county seat of Maricopa County and one of the largest cities in the nation. Other cities near Luke AFB include Peoria, Glendale, Deer Valley Village, Surprise, Sun City, Goodyear, Maryvale Village, and Estrella Village.

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters