Last Updated: 6 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

$1,175

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

About 46447 Willis Rd

Cozy updated ranch ready for immediate occupancy.  Freshly painted throughout in neutral colors.  Home features a door wall to a small covered porch.  There is a storage shed in the yard also.  Total move in is $2937.50 ($1175.00 first month and $1762.50 security). Applicants must have a verifiable monthly income of 3x the rent and pass a background check (no felonies and no evictions). Total fee is to apply is $50 - $25 for the application and $25 for the background/credit check. Tenants are responsible for gas and electric, water and yard maintenance is included.  Cats are considered for an additional $25 per month and a one time nonrefundable fee of $200 (max 2 and fee is per pet) Air Conditioning Central Air New Paint Parking Dedicated Spot Storage Washer & Dryer In Unit

46447 Willis Rd is located in Belleville, Michigan in the 48111 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

$2,340 / month $425,000 Listing Price
4 Beds |3 Baths | 3,120 Sq Ft
$1,697 / month $299,000 Listing Price
3 Beds |2 Baths | 1,617 Sq Ft
$927 / month $159,900 Listing Price
3 Beds |2 Baths | 1,410 Sq Ft

Floorplan Amenities

  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Air Conditioning

Pet Policy

  • Cats Allowed

Airport

  • Detroit Metro Wayne County

    Drive: 24 min 11.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Lower Huron Metropark

    Drive: 11 min 4.6 mi
  • Crosswinds Marsh Wetlands Interpretive Preserve

    Drive: 14 min 6.8 mi
  • Willow Metropark

    Drive: 22 min 9.4 mi
  • Oakwoods Metropark

    Drive: 22 min 10.3 mi
  • Rolling Hills Park

    Drive: 21 min 10.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls