Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Malden, MA

520 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 14 Brogan Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    14 Brogan Rd Unit 2

    14 Brogan Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  2. Building Photo - 12 Russell St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    12 Russell St Unit A2-4

    12 Russell St, Malden, MA 02148
  3. Building Photo - 64 Maple St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    64 Maple St Unit 5

    64 Maple St, Malden, MA 02148
  4. Building Photo - 347 Pleasant St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    347 Pleasant St Unit C1-16

    347 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148
  5. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    180 Pleasant St Unit 349-C-16

    180 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    45 Florence St

    45 Florence St, Malden, MA 02148
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 Saint Mary St

    22 Saint Mary St, Malden, MA 02148
  8. Building Photo - 85 Maple St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    85 Maple St Unit 5

    85 Maple St, Malden, MA 02148
  9. Building Photo - 398 Pleasant St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    398 Pleasant St

    398 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    94 Maple St

    94 Maple St, Malden, MA 02148
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    180 Mountain Ave Unit 14

    180 Mountain Ave, Malden, MA 02148
  12. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    12 Florence St Unit 200

    12 Florence St, Malden, MA 02148
  13. Building Photo - 134 Summer St
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    134 Summer St

    134 Summer St, Malden, MA 02148
  14. Building Photo - 971 Fellsway
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    971 Fellsway Unit 9

    971 Fellsway, Medford, MA 02155
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    35 Fellsway W

    35 Fellsway W, Medford, MA 02155
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975
    - 12 Month Lease

    456 Salem St

    456 Salem St, Medford, MA 02155
  17. Building Photo - 105 Summer St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    105 Summer St Unit 304

    105 Summer St, Malden, MA 02148
  18. Building Photo - 468 Salem St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    468 Salem St Unit 2

    468 Salem St, Malden, MA 02148
  19. Building Photo - 217 Cross St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    217 Cross St Unit 1

    217 Cross St, Malden, MA 02148
  20. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    87R Madison St Unit 2R

    87R Madison St, Malden, MA 02148
  21. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    97 Hawthorne St

    97 Hawthorne St, Malden, MA 02148
  22. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,185
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,185

    103 Summer St Unit 403

    103 Summer St, Malden, MA 02148
  23. Building Photo - 585 Somerville Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,985

    585 Somerville Ave Unit A

    585 Somerville Ave, Somerville, MA 02143
  24. Building Photo - 22 Almont St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    22 Almont St Unit 2

    22 Almont St, Medford, MA 02155
  25. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    43 Haith St Unit B

    43 Haith St, Revere, MA 02151
  26. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    881 Broadway Unit 9

    881 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149
  27. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    30 Collins Ave Unit 000

    30 Collins Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  28. Building Photo - 68 Linden St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    68 Linden St Unit 25

    68 Linden St, Everett, MA 02149
Showing 42 of 132 results, Page 3 of 4

Malden at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,350
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Malden
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Malden

Renting in Malden

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Malden

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,792 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,792 Students

tooltips

I would like to...