Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Cochituate, MA

41 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,459+
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $3,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,365 - $4,030
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $4,095

    Avalon Natick

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
    (774) 292-4800
  2. Building Photo - 3 Chrysler Rd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$360
    Total Monthly Price$3,610

    3 Chrysler Rd Unit SI FL10-ID6196A

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
  3. Building Photo - 253 Main St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $5,606
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,071
    Required Monthly Fees$535
    Total Monthly Price$5,606

    253 Main St Unit SI ID1271280P

    253 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778
  4. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $6,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,820
    Required Monthly Fees$583
    Total Monthly Price$6,403

    18 Pleasant St Unit SI ID1271287P

    18 Pleasant St, Wayland, MA 01778
  5. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $6,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,563
    Required Monthly Fees$570
    Total Monthly Price$6,133

    18 Pleasant St Unit SI ID1271275P

    18 Pleasant St, Wayland, MA 01778
  6. Building Photo - 40 Riverpath Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$4,255

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6028A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  7. Building Photo - 117 Commonwealth Rd
    1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    117 Commonwealth Rd Unit House

    117 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
  8. Building Photo - Avalon Framingham
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,777+
    2 BEDS
    $3,342+
    3 BEDS
    $3,817+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,715 - $3,755
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,777 - $3,817

    Avalon Framingham

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Cochituate at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cochituate

Cochituate, MA Furnished Apartments for Rent

You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Cochituate on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Cochituate apartment.

There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.

A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Cochituate, MA to find yours today.