Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Framingham, MA

672 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1709 Windsor Dr S
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    1709 Windsor Dr S Unit 1709

    1709 Windsor Dr S, Framingham, MA 01701
  2. Building Photo - 254 Franklin St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,095

    254 Franklin St Unit 2

    254 Franklin St, Framingham, MA 01702
  3. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$360
    Total Monthly Price$3,460

    3 Chrysler Rd Unit SI FL9-ID2608A

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
  4. Building Photo - 21 French Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    21 French Ave Unit 1st flr

    21 French Ave, Wayland, MA 01778
  5. Building Photo - 17 Francine Rd
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    17 Francine Rd

    17 Francine Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  6. Building Photo - 3 Chrysler Rd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,320
    Required Monthly Fees$360
    Total Monthly Price$3,680

    3 Chrysler Rd Unit SI FL9-ID1924A

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
  7. Building Photo - Avalon Sudbury
    Price Drop. $635 Off
    1 BED
    $3,535+
    2 BEDS
    $4,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,470 - $4,935
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$3,535 - $5,000

    Avalon Sudbury

    200 Bay St, Sudbury, MA 01776
    (978) 813-4461
  8. Building Photo - 11-2 Highland St
    4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    11-2 Highland St Unit 2

    11-2 Highland St, Framingham, MA 01702
  9. Building Photo - 56 Rockridge Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    56 Rockridge Rd

    56 Rockridge Rd, Framingham, MA 01702
  10. Building Photo - 33 Eisenhower Rd
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    33 Eisenhower Rd

    33 Eisenhower Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  11. Building Photo - 40 Riverpath Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$4,025

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6054A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  12. Building Photo - 89 Meadow St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,650

    89 Meadow St

    89 Meadow St, Framingham, MA 01701
  13. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800

    5 Patony Rd

    5 Patony Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  14. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $4,313
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,839
    Required Monthly Fees$474
    Total Monthly Price$4,313

    253 Main St Unit SI ID1271280P

    253 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778
  15. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,850

    171 Walnut St

    171 Walnut St, Framingham, MA 01702
  16. 2 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,850

    68 Charles Ct

    68 Charles Ct, Southborough, MA 01772
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$4,245

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL3-ID5947A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  18. Building Photo - 11 Rodman Rd
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,995

    11 Rodman Rd

    11 Rodman Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  19. Building Photo - 144 Old Connecticut Path
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    144 Old Connecticut Path

    144 Old Connecticut Path, Framingham, MA 01701
  20. Building Photo - 41 Easy St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    41 Easy St

    41 Easy St, Sudbury, MA 01776
  21. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    18 Lariviere Rd

    18 Lariviere Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  22. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,010
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$4,450

    3 Chrysler Rd Unit SI FL9-ID6160A

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
  23. Building Photo - 3 Chrysler Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,660
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,220
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$4,660

    3 Chrysler Rd Unit SI FL7-ID6120A

    3 Chrysler Rd, Natick, MA 01760
  24. Building Photo - 40 Riverpath Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,260
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$4,700

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6419A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  25. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,290
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$4,730

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6358A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  26. Building Photo - 76 Lake Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    76 Lake Ave Unit 1

    76 Lake Ave, Framingham, MA 01702
  27. Building Photo - 25 Magnolia Ln
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $4,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,700

    25 Magnolia Ln

    25 Magnolia Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752
  28. Building Photo - 126 Oxbow Rd
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $4,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,800

    126 Oxbow Rd

    126 Oxbow Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  29. Building Photo - 40 Riverpath Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,820
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,350
    Required Monthly Fees$470
    Total Monthly Price$5,820

    40 Riverpath Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5895A

    40 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
Showing 42 of 128 results, Page 3 of 4

Framingham at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,249
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Framingham
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Framingham

Renting in Framingham

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Framingham

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,271 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
907 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
315 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
726 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
726 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
495 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
495 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
382 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
322 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
322 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
653 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters