Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Boston, MA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,490Base Rent$5,050Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,490 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,340Base Rent$5,080Required Monthly Fees$260Total Monthly Price$5,3401011 Bennington St Unit SI ID1343283P
1011 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,368Base Rent$5,112Required Monthly Fees$256Total Monthly Price$5,368476-498 Hanover Saint Exd-SI ID1364248P Unit SI ID1364248P
476498-498 Hanover St Exd, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,697Base Rent$5,425Required Monthly Fees$272Total Monthly Price$5,697348 North St Unit SI ID1364252P
348 North St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,705Base Rent$5,430Required Monthly Fees$275Total Monthly Price$5,70510 New St Unit SI FL2-ID1383008P
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,50097 Court Rd Unit 2
97 Court Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,600Base Rent$5,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,60045 Lewis St Unit 310
45 Lewis St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,800Base Rent$5,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,800- 12 Month Lease116 Marginal St Unit 3##
116 Marginal St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,223Base Rent$5,926Required Monthly Fees$297Total Monthly Price$6,22319 Clark St Unit SI ID1364246P
19 Clark St, Boston, MA 02113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,377Base Rent$6,073Required Monthly Fees$304Total Monthly Price$6,37725 Clark St Unit SI ID1364255P
25 Clark St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,448Base Rent$6,140Required Monthly Fees$308Total Monthly Price$6,448
370 Hanover St Unit SI ID1460065P
370 Hanover St, Boston, MA 02113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,390Base Rent$6,390Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,390- 12 Month Lease32 Fleet St Unit #B
32 Fleet St, Boston, MA 02113 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,034Base Rent$7,645Required Monthly Fees$389Total Monthly Price$8,0341011 Bennington St Unit SI ID1240410P
1011 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,800Base Rent$7,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,800- 12 Month Lease108 Richmond St Unit 1
108 Richmond St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,363Base Rent$7,964Required Monthly Fees$399Total Monthly Price$8,363472 Commercial St Unit SI ID1364253P
472 Commercial St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 1 BATH$8,000Base Rent$8,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,000- 12 Month Lease7 Lisbon St Unit ##
7 Lisbon St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,894Base Rent$9,422Required Monthly Fees$472Total Monthly Price$9,894155 Porter St Unit SI ID1364237P
155 Porter St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$9,500Base Rent$9,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9,500300 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit 7A
300 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$11,656Base Rent$10,792Required Monthly Fees$864Total Monthly Price$11,65699 Bennington St Unit SI ID1271278P
99 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$16,938Base Rent$16,131Required Monthly Fees$807Total Monthly Price$16,93831 Prince St Unit SI ID1364251P
31 Prince St, Boston, MA 02113 -
STUDIO - 4 BEDSCall for Rent22 Fleet St
22 Fleet St, Boston, MA 02113
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersEast Boston at a Glance
Renting in East Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $2,660 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 646 Sq Ft $2,869 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 963 Sq Ft $3,511 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,388 Sq Ft $3,401 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,418 Sq Ft $3,716 / mo