Cheap Apartments for Rent in Kendall Square - Page 2
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,850Base Rent$3,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,850- 12 Month Lease -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,900Base Rent$3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,900- 12 Month Lease10 Bristol St
10 Bristol St, East Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,900Base Rent$3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,900- 12 Month Lease
10 Bristol St
10 Bristol St, East Cambridge, MA 02141 -
10 Bristol St Unit 3
10 Bristol St, East Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,295Base Rent$3,920Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,295334 Harvard St Unit SI FL2-ID143
334 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,430Base Rent$3,990Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,430334 Harvard St Unit SI FL2-ID90
334 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,990Base Rent$3,990Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,9904 Hardwick St Unit 2
4 Hardwick St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,000Base Rent$4,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,000- 12 Month Lease117 Harvard St Unit 2
117 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,000Base Rent$4,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,000- 12 Month Lease11 Berkshire St
11 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,170Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,62550 Rogers St Unit SI FL4-ID1064
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,300Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,300- 12 Month Lease160 2nd St Unit L-01
160 2nd St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,300Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,300- 12 Month Lease24 Hardwick St Unit 3
24 Hardwick St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,350Base Rent$4,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,350- 12 Month Lease
281 Cardinal Medeiros Ave Unit 1B
281 Cardinal Medeiros Ave, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,400Base Rent$4,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,400- 12 Month Lease
19 Plymouth St Unit 3
19 Plymouth St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,915Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,915
33 Rogers St Unit SI FL2-ID1156
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,855Base Rent$4,480Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,855
88 Ames St Unit SI FL18-ID73
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,490
273 Cardinal Medeiros Ave Unit 1
273 Cardinal Medeiros Ave, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,500Base Rent$4,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,500- 12 Month Lease15 Marney St Unit 3
15 Marney St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,500Base Rent$4,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,500- 12 Month Lease10 Rogers St Unit 304##
10 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$4,55015 Marney St Unit 2
15 Marney St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,015Base Rent$4,640Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,01588 Ames St Unit SI FL16-ID66
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,65019 Marney St Unit 5
19 Marney St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,65019 Marney St Unit 4
19 Marney St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,800Base Rent$4,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,80023 Berkshire St Unit 2
23 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,950- 12 Month Lease23 Berkshire St Unit 2
23 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
23 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,950- 12 Month Lease
19 Plymouth St Unit 1
19 Plymouth St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,950- 12 Month Lease
23 Berkshire St Unit #2
23 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
19 Berkshire St
19 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,39533 Rogers St Unit SI FL3-ID1034
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,445Base Rent$5,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,445285 Third St Unit SI FL5-ID1010
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,455Base Rent$5,080Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,455
285 Third St Unit SI FL6-ID838
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,475Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,475
303 Third St Unit SI FL1-ID387
303 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,675Base Rent$5,230Required Monthly Fees$445Total Monthly Price$5,675
15 Marney St Unit SI FL3-ID454
15 Marney St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,930Base Rent$5,490Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,930
88 Ames St Unit SI FL8-ID974
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,675Base Rent$5,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,675214 Third St
214 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,250Base Rent$5,810Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,25088 Ames St Unit GO FL14-ID39
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142
Cambridge at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,317 Sq Ft $2,873/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,608 Sq Ft $3,074/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,795 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,548 Sq Ft $3,155/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo