Cheap Apartments for Rent in Montgomery County, MD
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,75010670 Weymouth St Unit 202
10670 Weymouth St, Bethesda, MD 20814 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,7504242 East-West Hwy Unit 417
4242 East-West Hwy, Bethesda, MD 20815 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,750
7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 1005
7401 Westlake Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20817 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,7503750 Bel Pre Rd Unit 11
3750 Bel Pre Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,7503750 Bel Pre Rd
3750 Bel Pre Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 -
1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,100+The Fields of Rockville
600 Mt Vernon Pl, Rockville, MD 20850 -
Good Value1 BED$1,751+2 BEDS$2,035+3 BEDS$2,559+4 BEDS$2,653+
Scarborough Square Townhomes & Apartments
438 College Pky, Rockville, MD 20850 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,755+1 BED$2,095+
The Seasons Apartments
4710 Bethesda Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,780+2 BEDS$2,738+Base Rent$1,760 - $4,716Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,780 - $3,474
The Daley at Shady Grove
8010 Gramercy Blvd, Rockville, MD 20855 -
|STUDIO$1,768+1 BED$2,143+2 BEDS$2,656+3 BEDS$3,553+
Cadence at Crown
113 Ellington Blvd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Good Value1 BED$1,768+2 BEDS$2,563+3 BEDS$2,571+
The Reed
15955 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,780Base Rent$1,773Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,780MetroPointe
11175 Georgia Ave, Wheaton, MD 20902 -
|1 BED$1,774+2 BEDS$2,425+3 BEDS$2,901+
Sawyer Flats
9806 Mahogany Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,774+1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,520+Maven at Wheaton
10914 Georgia Ave, Wheaton, MD 20902 -
Good Value1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,140+3 BEDS$2,511+Amber Commons
7 Prism Pl, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,530+Base Rent$1,778 - $4,708Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,884 - $2,635
Strathmore Court at White Flint
5440 Marinelli Rd, Rockville, MD 20852 -
1 BED$1,782+2 BEDS$1,887+3 BEDS$2,297+
Spring Parc
17 Featherwood Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,978+2 BEDS$2,347+3 BEDS$3,023+
Bainbridge Cabin Branch
22551 Cabin Branch Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,788+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,788 - $3,397Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,788 - $3,033
The Guardian
8605 Cameron St, Silver Spring, MD 20910 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,105+Base Rent$1,794 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$1Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,359
Central
8455 Fenton St, Silver Spring, MD 20910 -
Price Drop. $331 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,803+1 BED$2,086+2 BEDS$2,914+Base Rent$1,795 - $4,107Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,803 - $3,008
The Astrid
5159 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7957923 Eastern Ave NW Unit 105
7923 Eastern Ave NW, Silver Spring, MD 20910 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,806+1 BED$1,818+2 BEDS$2,397+Base Rent$1,799 - $3,032Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,806 - $2,623
The Bennington
1215 E West Hwy, Silver Spring, MD 20910 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,285+3 BEDS$2,335+
Spring Ridge Apartments
374 N Summit Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,80020221 Shipley Ter Unit 102
20221 Shipley Ter, Germantown, MD 20874 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8007401 Westlake Terrace Unit 610
7401 Westlake Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20817 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8009900 Georgia Ave Unit 308
9900 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8005806 McKinley St Unit A
5806 McKinley St, Bethesda, MD 20817 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8008205 Whispering Oaks Way Unit 303
8205 Whispering Oaks Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,80013021 Tamarack Rd
13021 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800
18336 Streamside Dr Unit 304
18336 Streamside Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,800
13249 Trebleclef Ln
13249 Trebleclef Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,801+1 BED$2,224+2 BEDS$2,625+
Mallory Square
15251 Siesta Key Way, Rockville, MD 20850 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,803+1 BED$1,994+2 BEDS$3,045+Nobe Market
11418 Rockville Pike, North Bethesda, MD 20852 -
Good Value1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,465+
Avalon at Grosvenor Station
10306 Strathmore Hall St, North Bethesda, MD 20852 -
Price Drop. $465 Off1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$2,607+
Elms Germantown
20426 Apple Harvest Cir, Germantown, MD 20876 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,813+1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,879+3 BEDS$3,513+Base Rent$1,806 - $4,870Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,813 - $4,877
Willard Towers
4701 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 -
3 BEDS$1,810Parkside Living in Takoma Park – 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Homes at 702 Chaney Dr
702 Chaney Dr, Takoma Park, MD 20912 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,810+2 BEDS$2,330+The Residences at Congressional Village
198 Halpine Rd, Rockville, MD 20852 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,881+2 BEDS$2,922+3 BEDS$5,043+Base Rent$1,814 - $4,976Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,881 - $5,043
North Park
4615 N Park Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Rockville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- West Rockville 762 Sq Ft $2,102/mo
- East Rockville 749 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Central Rockville 773 Sq Ft $2,242/mo
- Pike & Rose 752 Sq Ft $2,274/mo
- Rockville Town Center 772 Sq Ft $2,357/mo