Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Dundalk, MD
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$727+1 BED$870+2 BEDS$1,232+
-
Good Value|STUDIO$727+1 BED$990+2 BEDS$1,141+
Hartland Village Apartments
1103 Country Terrace Rd, Essex, MD 21221 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,535+
Phoenix on Park
225 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201 -
STUDIO$730+1 BED$827+2 BEDS$978+3 BEDS$1,435+
Parkside Gardens Apartments and Townhouses
5305 Moravia Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 -
1 BED$778+2 BEDS$966+3 BEDS$1,429+
Goodnow Hill and Franconia Apartments
4901 Gunther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,279+4 BEDS$899+
The Essential Johns Hopkins Affiliate Living
929 N Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21205 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,425+
The Harriet Apartments
10 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21202 -
Exceptional Value
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,694Base Rent$1,679 - $2,929Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,694 - $1,839
The Porter Brewers Hill
3700 Toone St, Baltimore, MD 21224 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,690
Overlook at Franklin Square
8501 Franklin Square Dr, Baltimore, MD 21237 -
-
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,375+
Windsor House Apartments
201 Middleway Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$945+2 BEDS$1,220+
Raven Run Apartments
6004-6028 Amberwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 -
1 BED$1,267+2 BEDS$1,430+
Beacon Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
7700 Dory Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,399+
The Apartments at Canterbury
9206 Oswald Way, Rosedale, MD 21237 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,612Base Rent$1,590 - $2,640Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,612 - $1,682
Anthem House
900 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 -
-
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,194+
Barclay Square Apartments
2077 Woodbourne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21239 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$913+1 BED$1,121+2 BEDS$1,382+
Mansfield Woods Apartments
710 Snowberry Ct, Essex, MD 21221 -
Good Value1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,075+
Kenwood Park Apartments
3 Clementine Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,029+1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,499+
Mount Vernon Apartments
38-50 W Biddle Baltimore, MD 21201, Baltimore, MD 21201 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,006+2 BEDS$1,039+
Essex Park Apartments and Townhomes
1572 Alconbury Rd, Essex, MD 21221 -
Price Drop. $201 OffSTUDIO$1,225+1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,513+Marlboro Classic Apt & Redwood Square
410 W Lombard St, Baltimore, MD 21201 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,672Base Rent$1,650 - $1,809Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,672 - $1,831
McHenry Row
1700 Whetstone Way, Baltimore, MD 21230 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,696Base Rent$1,675 - $1,710Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $1,731
Porter Street
1401 Porter St, Baltimore, MD 21230 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Dundalk at a Glance
Renting in Dundalk
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 535 Sq Ft $947 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 618 Sq Ft $1,091 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 818 Sq Ft $1,276 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 939 Sq Ft $1,472 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,484 Sq Ft $2,072 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dundalk
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Port of Baltimore-Dundalk 610 Sq Ft $1,013/mo