Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Columbia, MD

450 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,790+
    1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $3,241+
    3 BEDS
    $4,258+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $5,443
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,790 - $5,465

    Marlow

    6200 Valencia Ln, Columbia, MD 21044
    (240) 570-7050
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,032+
    1 BED
    $2,051+
    2 BEDS
    $3,216+
    3 BEDS
    $3,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,010 - $4,336
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,032 - $4,358

    Juniper

    6000 Merriweather Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
    (443) 543-8347
  3. STUDIO
    $1,973+
    1 BED
    $1,871+
    2 BEDS
    $2,736+
    3 BEDS
    $3,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,849 - $10,870
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,871 - $10,892

    Versa

    10101 Twin Rivers Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
    (301) 804-6787
  4. Building Photo - Lakehouse
    1 BED
    $2,616+
    2 BEDS
    $3,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $3,540
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,616 - $3,556

    Lakehouse

    10201 Wincopin Cir, Columbia, MD 21044
    (443) 251-4176
  5. Building Photo - 10X Columbia Town Center
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,846+
    2 BEDS
    $2,415+
    3 BEDS
    $3,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,788 - $3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $3,288

    10X Columbia Town Center

    10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044
    (667) 261-8128
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $3,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $3,440
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $3,455

    The Vine

    10945 Price Manor Way, Laurel, MD 20723
    (667) 200-0791
  7. Building Photo - 10046 American Pharoah Ln
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,850

    10046 American Pharoah Ln

    10046 American Pharoah Ln, Laurel, MD 20723
  8. Building Photo - Elms Montjoy
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+
    3 BEDS
    $3,219+

    Elms Montjoy

    4900 Walking Stick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Columbia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,889
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Columbia
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Columbia

Columbia, MD Luxury Apartments for Rent

Browse 17 luxury apartments for rent in Columbia and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Columbia, MD luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Columbia offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.