Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Portland, ME

418 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Terrace Pond
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,650

    Terrace Pond

    723 Riverside St, Portland, ME 04103
  2. Building Photo - 537 Congress St
    1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,732
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,732 - $2,594
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,594

    537 Congress St

    537 Congress St, Portland, ME 04101
  3. Building Photo - 31 Deering St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $2,000

    31 Deering St

    31 Deering St, Portland, ME 04101
  4. Building Photo - 473 Cumberland Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    473 Cumberland Ave Unit 1

    473 Cumberland Ave, Portland, ME 04101
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $1,975

    11 Shepley St

    11 Shepley St, Portland, ME 04101
    (207) 560-1984
  6. Front of House - 175 Woodlawn Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    175 Woodlawn Ave

    175 Woodlawn Ave, Portland, ME 04103
  7. Building Photo - 29 Turner St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,086
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,086
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,086

    29 Turner St Unit 3

    29 Turner St, Portland, ME 04101
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,263+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,229 - $4,835
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,263 - $3,025

    Latitude at South Portland

    350 Clark's Pond Pky, Portland, ME 04106
    (207) 503-3086
  9. Building Photo - 16 Alba Street
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    16 Alba Street Unit 16

    16 Alba Street, Portland, ME 04103
  10. Building Photo - 8 Quebec St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,312
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,312

    8 Quebec St Unit 1

    8 Quebec St, Portland, ME 04101
  11. Building Photo - 10 Pine St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350 - $2,650

    10 Pine St

    10 Pine St, Portland, ME 04102
  12. Building Photo - 15 Seavey St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,400

    15 Seavey St

    15 Seavey St, Westbrook, ME 04092
  13. Building Photo - 9 Ricker Park
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,440
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,440

    9 Ricker Park Unit C3

    9 Ricker Park, Portland, ME 04101
Showing 42 of 56 results, Page 1 of 2

Portland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,873
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Portland
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Portland

Portland, ME Cheap Apartments for Rent