Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $1,039+
    3 BEDS
    $1,194+
    4 BEDS
    $1,321+

    Pelican Bay

    2121 N Lobdell Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
    (225) 577-5561
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $984+
    2 BEDS
    $1,012+
    3 BEDS
    $1,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$969 - $1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$984 - $1,358

    Hampton Court Apartments

    2424 Drusilla Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
    (225) 351-5868
  3. Price Drop. $157 Off
    1 BED
    $1,138+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,059
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $2,070

    Bristol Place Apartment Homes

    5960 Siegen Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
    (225) 523-3717
  4. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $837+
    2 BEDS
    $1,285+
    3 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$822 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$837 - $1,445

    Ingleside Gardens Apartments

    330 Ingleside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
    (225) 577-5871
  5. Price Drop. $730 Off
    1 BED
    $930+
    2 BEDS
    $971+
    3 BEDS
    $1,419+
    4 BEDS
    $1,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,642
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$930 - $1,657

    Jefferson Arms

    10390 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
    (225) 396-5825
Showing 42 of 596 results, Page 3 of 15

Living & Renting in Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,037
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Baton Rouge
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Baton Rouge

Renting in Baton Rouge

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Baton Rouge

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,587 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,208 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
581 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
770 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters