Deals & Discount Filters
One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Louisville, KY
2,655 Rentals
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208Base Rent$1,147 - $3,301Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,699
Mallard Crossing at St. Matthews
400 Mallard Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40207 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
|
-
-
Good Value|
-
|1 BED$1,186
Valley Farms Apartment Homes
10200 Renaissance Valley Way, Louisville, KY 40272 -
|
-
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,210
Ashby Green Apartment Homes
7616 Ashby Landings Dr, Louisville, KY 40272 -
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value|
-
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,434Base Rent$1,418 - $2,185Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,500
Claiborne Crossing Apartments
14601 Pulpit Dr, Louisville, KY 40245 -
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,584Base Rent$1,539 - $3,900Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,584 - $3,876
Main & Clay
633 E Main St, Louisville, KY 40202 -
Good Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444Base Rent$1,412 - $1,513Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,462
The Lodges on English Station Road
14500 English Park Cir, Louisville, KY 40299 -
Good Value1 BED$1,109
The Flats at Springhurst Apartments of Louisville
4201 Simcoe Ln, Louisville, KY 40241 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165Base Rent$1,165 - $1,414Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,414
Middletown Landing
700 Landis Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40245 -
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,248
Waterside at River Park Apartments
1800 Marina's Edge Way, Louisville, KY 40206 -
Good Value
-
-
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
Showing 42 of 401 results, Page 2 of 10
Living & Renting in Louisville
Louisville at a Glance
Renting in Louisville
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 425 Sq Ft $871 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 716 Sq Ft $1,129 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,015 Sq Ft $1,312 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,324 Sq Ft $1,675 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,414 Sq Ft $1,474 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Louisville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Auburndale 675 Sq Ft $851/mo
- Taylor Berry 515 Sq Ft $855/mo
- Shelby Park 702 Sq Ft $862/mo
- Bashford Manor 637 Sq Ft $899/mo
- Bon Air 688 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Portland 632 Sq Ft $937/mo
- South Louisville 735 Sq Ft $940/mo
- Pleasure Ridge Park 760 Sq Ft $945/mo
- Avondale Melbourne Heights 599 Sq Ft $978/mo
- West Russell 649 Sq Ft $981/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Louisville
Education