Last Updated: 8 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

$1,299

Beds

2

Baths

1.5

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Dogs
    • Allowed
  • Cats
    • Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 409 Darby Creek Rd

Available May 22,2026 – Recently Renovated Lexington Apartment! Welcome to your next home in the heart of Lexington! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome is nestled just off Man O' War and Richmond RD —across the street from Lexington Public Library. At Bluegrass Rental Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1,352 includes rent/Utility fee (Covers water, sewer, trash), plus utility setup assistance for Electric Services, credit building and more at a rate of $13.00/ month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application. TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE: $1,352 Rent: $1,299 Deposit: $1,299 MANDATORY MONTHLY FEES: -$40 Laundry fee/ Month -$13 RBP/ Month Application Fee: $47 | Move-in Fee: $99 | Lease Term: 12 months No smoking | Utilities not included Pets welcome with fees: $250 one-time fee + $35/month per pet Inside You’ll Love: • Central A/C for year-round comfort • Washer and dryer included for your convenience • Private driveway for off-street parking • Updated kitchen and bathrooms Nearby Schools: • Tates Creek Elementary (2.1 mi) • Beaumont Middle School (2.5 mi) • Lafayette High School (3.0 mi) Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Lexington most desirable areas. Homes like this go fast—apply today for just $47! N/A

409 Darby Creek Rd is located in Lexington, Kentucky in the 40509 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Pet Policy

  • Cats and Dogs Allowed

Airport

  • Blue Grass

    Drive: 25 min 15.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • State Botanical Garden of Kentucky

    Drive: 11 min 5.5 mi
  • Explorium

    Drive: 10 min 5.8 mi
  • Boone Station State Historic Site

    Drive: 11 min 7.1 mi
  • Waveland State Historic Site

    Drive: 14 min 8.2 mi
  • Raven Run Nature Sanctuary

    Drive: 19 min 11.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls