Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, KY
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,149+1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,783+
-
2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,489+
The Hemingway
3309 River Chase Ct, Louisville, KY 40218 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,339+1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$2,099+
The Flats at Springhurst Apartments of Louisville
4201 Simcoe Ln, Louisville, KY 40241 -
Good Value1 BED$1,019+2 BEDS$1,076+5 BEDS$2,197+
The Stratton
333 Whispering Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40229 -
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,050+
Miller Manor Apartments
6983 Dixie Hwy, Louisville, KY 40258 -
1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$2,049+
Brookview at Apex
11602 Apex View Dr, Louisville, KY 40229 -
Price Drop. $144 Off1 BED$929+2 BEDS$1,082+
East Chase Apartments
1700 Somerset Pl, Louisville, KY 40220 -
1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,640+
Canter Chase
1200 Canterchase Dr, Louisville, KY 40242 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,387+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,801+
Hurstbourne Estates
10405 Watermark Pl, Louisville, KY 40223 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,571+3 BEDS$2,151+
Century Belmont Station
11950 Victory Knoll Cir, Louisville, KY 40243 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,094+2 BEDS$1,329+
Prospect Park Apartments
2300 Glen Eagle Dr, Louisville, KY 40222 -
Price Drop. $151 OffSTUDIO$870+1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,150+
Icon Apartments
3201 Leith Ln, Louisville, KY 40218 -
Price Drop. $280 Off1 BED$829+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,479+
The Harper
292 Stoke On Trent St, Louisville, KY 40299 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,250+
Chatsworth Park Apartments
122 N Peterson Ave, Louisville, KY 40206 -
Price Drop. $126 Off1 BED$865+2 BEDS$849+3 BEDS$920+
Preston Oaks
1214 Gilmore Ln, Louisville, KY 40213 -
1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,159+
Reserve at Lindsay
2601 Lindsay Ave, Louisville, KY 40206 -
Price Drop. $100 Off1 BED$899+2 BEDS$979+
Views at Crescent Hill
2201 Biljana Dr, Louisville, KY 40206 -
Price Drop. $131 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,145+3 BEDS$1,525+
Enclave at Breckenridge
7204 Churchill Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40220 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,178+1 BED$1,336+2 BEDS$1,719+3 BEDS$1,882+Base Rent$1,107 - $2,221Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,178 - $2,292
Springs At Hurstbourne
9202 Bunsen Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40220 -
1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,790+
Century Baxter Ave
1221 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40204 -
Price Drop. $504 OffSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,643+3 BEDS$1,913+
Springs At La Grange
10500 Drumlin Dr, Louisville, KY 40223 -
Price Drop. $335 Off1 BED$1,337+2 BEDS$1,587+3 BEDS$2,648+
The Ivy Apartment Homes
3300 Altabrook Dr, Louisville, KY 40245 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $327 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,283+2 BEDS$1,536+3 BEDS$2,333+Base Rent$1,235 - $2,293Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,333
Avoca II
1453 Avoca Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40223 -
1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,049+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$1,699+
Ventana
5319 Rangeland Rd, Louisville, KY 40219 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,835+
Plainview Apartments
1000 Stone Spring Way, Louisville, KY 40223 -
Good Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,165+3 BEDS$1,850+
Stonewater Apartments
11353 N Tazwell Dr, Louisville, KY 40241 -
Price Drop. $324 OffSTUDIO$1,248+1 BED$1,459+
Martin on Main Apartments
835 E Main St, Louisville, KY 40206 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,366+
Blankenbaker Crossings Apartment Homes
2515 Shining Water Dr, Louisville, KY 40299 -
Price Drop. $242 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,498+3 BEDS$1,633+Base Rent$1,220 - $1,714Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,754
Avoca
1405 Avoca Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40223 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$1,582+Base Rent$1,272 - $1,761Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $1,776
Frontgate Apartments
7400 Snow Bend Ave, Louisville, KY 40228 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,849+3 BEDS$1,859+Base Rent$1,095 - $2,409Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,449
The Belltower
3400 Tevis Dr, Louisville, KY 40220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,496+3 BEDS$1,641+Base Rent$1,157 - $1,866Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $1,906
Newtown Woods
10605 Newtown Woods Trl, Fairdale, KY 40118 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,100+
The Belle at Cedar Creek
8006 Cedar Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40291 -
Price Drop. $396 Off1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$1,817+3 BEDS$2,500+
The Station at Middletown
13325 Station Rail Way, Louisville, KY 40243 -
-
Price Drop. $308 Off1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,204+
Southgate Landing
10960 Southgate Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40229 -
1 BED$1,252+2 BEDS$1,449+
Glenmary Pointe Apartments
8913 Old Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40291 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,365+Base Rent$1,115 - $1,480Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,480
Oakwood Landings
5141 Commerce Crossings Dr, Louisville, KY 40229 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Louisville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Auburndale 675 Sq Ft $851/mo
- Taylor Berry 515 Sq Ft $855/mo
- Shelby Park 702 Sq Ft $862/mo
- Bashford Manor 615 Sq Ft $884/mo
- Bon Air 688 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Portland 632 Sq Ft $937/mo
- South Louisville 735 Sq Ft $940/mo
- Pleasure Ridge Park 758 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Avondale Melbourne Heights 599 Sq Ft $978/mo
- West Russell 649 Sq Ft $981/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Louisville $1,294/mo
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals