Apartments for Rent in Johnston, IA with Parking
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$895+1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,595+
Destination 141
1360 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,320+Base Rent$1,445 - $2,340Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,340
Residences at 62W
6000 NW 62nd Ave, Johnston, IA 50131 -
Price Drop. $86 Off|1 BED$721+2 BEDS$708+
The Village at Westchester
5413 Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $610 Off1 BED$1,058+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,500+
Providence Pointe
6210 NW 106th St, Johnston, IA 50131 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,400+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,500Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,500
Brick Towne at Johnston
6450 Merle Hay Rd, Johnston, IA 50131 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,795+
Mansions at Hemingway
6701 Hemingway St, Johnston, IA 50131 -
2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,495+
The Ave at Johnston Commons
6200 Clark Ln, Johnston, IA 50131 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,195+Base Rent$970 - $1,520Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$970 - $1,520
Winwood Apartments
6031 Meadow Crest Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,340+
The Reserve at Destination Pointe
935 SE Silkwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111 -
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,247+2 BEDS$1,418+Base Rent$1,174 - $1,688Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,571Cadence
6300 Merle Hay Rd, Johnston, IA 50131 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,239+3 BEDS$1,429+
White Oak Apartments
9577 White Oak Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 -
Good Value
-
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,019+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,899+
The Summit at Heritage Apartments
1704 NE Gateway Ct, Grimes, IA 50111 -
STUDIO$757+1 BED$942+2 BEDS$972+3 BEDS$1,362+
Westpointe Apartments
2510 Canterbury Rd, Urbandale, IA 50322 -
-
-
-
-
Rent Special
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,020Base Rent$2,020 - $2,170Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,020 - $2,120
Diamond Ridge Estates
1300 NE Hope Cir, Grimes, IA 50111 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,110+1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,545+
The Allure at 141
725 Gateway Dr, Grimes, IA 50111 -
-
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,600+4 BEDS$2,080+Skyline Lofts
1680 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023 -
Rent Special1 BED$799Hickman Hill Apartments HEAT & WATER INCLUDED
2221 NW 82nd St, Clive, IA 50325 -
2 BEDS$1,025
Village Green Apartments- 4532 Douglas
4532 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310 -
Johnston at a Glance
Johnston, IA Apartments for Rent
Johnston, located just minutes from downtown Des Moines, has grown from 8,649 residents in 2000 to over 24,000 today. The city's eastern border follows Saylorville Lake and the Des Moines River, offering residents access to hiking trails, fishing spots, and water activities.
Apartments in Johnston generally start around $1,100 for one-bedroom floor plans and $1,521 for three-bedroom layouts. The area is home to major employers including Corteva Agriscience and John Deere Financial. Residents appreciate the easy access to Interstate 80 and nearby shopping centers, combining residential living with metropolitan convenience.