Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

$2,500

Beds

4

Baths

2.5

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $55
        Charged per applicant.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 31 Wadsworth Ct

All in price with fees $2547.95 Rent:$2500.00 Resident Benefit Package:$33 Residential liability Insurance $14.95 This beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home is looking for new tenants. This home sits in a cul-de-sac and it backs up to the pond. It has a fenced in back yard, a 2 car garage, separate dining room. Walk in closets, up stairs laundry. 2 large walk in closets for master bedroom along with a soaker tub and walk in shower. Did we mention the pond view. Tenant pays all utilities. We require residential liability insurance, if you do not have we can add you to our policy for $14.95/mo. We also enroll you into our resident benefit package for $33/mo. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

31 Wadsworth Ct is located in Lafayette, Indiana in the 47905 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Floorplan Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Carpet
  • Patio

Commuter Rail

  • Lafayette Amtrak Station

    Drive: 12 min 6.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Columbian Park Zoo

    Drive: 10 min 5.6 mi
  • Imagination Station

    Drive: 13 min 7.0 mi
  • Purdue University Horticulture Gardens

    Drive: 15 min 7.9 mi
  • Lilly Nature Center

    Drive: 21 min 13.5 mi
  • Prophetstown State Park

    Drive: 27 min 13.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

888 Students
(765) 447-2727
Grades PK-12