Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Naperville, IL with Gym/Fitness Center

1,049 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $1,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,587 - $3,033
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $1,802

    fifty9 Grove

    30W041 Flamenco Ct, Naperville, IL 60563
    (331) 259-8858
  2. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+

    Fifteen98

    1598 Fairway Dr, Naperville, IL 60563
    (331) 258-1994
  3. Price Drop. $204 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $2,419+
    3 BEDS
    $3,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $5,691
    Required Monthly Fees$67 - $215
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $3,591

    The Emery

    28262 Diehl Rd, Warrenville, IL 60555
    (331) 241-6909
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,857+
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $3,511+

    Everton Flats

    3S635 Everton Dr, Warrenville, IL 60555
    (331) 210-9546
  5. Price Drop. $389 Off
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $2,760+
    3 BEDS
    $4,264+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $4,269
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $4,364

    McDowell Point 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

    1420 Diehl Rd, Naperville, IL 60563
    (331) 871-7012
  6. Spacious Common Area - Everleigh Naperville 62+ Apartment Homes
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,256+
    2 BEDS
    $3,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $3,442
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,256 - $3,448

    Everleigh Naperville 62+ Apartment Homes

    504 Commons Rd, Naperville, IL 60563
    (331) 241-7425
  7. 1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,541 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $3,006

    Windscape of Naperville Apartments

    896 Benedetti Dr, Naperville, IL 60563
    (331) 258-3905
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,938+
    2 BEDS
    $2,074+
    3 BEDS
    $2,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,758 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $3,479

    Glenmuir of Naperville Apartments

    2604 Rockport Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
    (331) 244-2113
  9. 1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,856 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $3,291

    Legacy at Fox Valley Apartments

    3750 E New York St, Aurora, IL 60504
    (331) 258-3932
  10. Building Photo - 28294 Ferry Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,336
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,336

    28294 Ferry Rd Unit SI ID1366974P

    28294 Ferry Rd, Warrenville, IL 60555
Showing 42 of 49 results, Page 1 of 2

Naperville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,816
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Naperville
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Naperville

Naperville, IL Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Naperville with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Naperville, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Naperville apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.