Keyword Search

  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,736+
    1 BED
    $1,886+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,624
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,638

    The Preserve at Osprey Lake

    2025 Greystem Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
    (224) 267-9877
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,833+
    2 BEDS
    $1,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,833 - $3,119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,119

    Pembrook Club Apartment Homes

    5389 Lezlie Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
    (224) 864-8547
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,794+
    2 BEDS
    $2,006+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $2,707
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,794 - $2,360

    Woodlake Apartments

    101 Woodlake Blvd, Gurnee, IL 60031
    (224) 496-4451
  4. STUDIO
    $1,156+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118 - $2,012
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,156 - $1,892

    Imperial Tower Apartments

    805 Baldwin Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085
    (224) 298-8471
  5. Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,431+
    2 BEDS
    $1,532+
    3 BEDS
    $2,236+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $3,252
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,431 - $2,236

    The Lakes at Fountain Square Apartment Homes

    500 Lakehurst Rd, Waukegan, IL 60085
    (224) 332-2576
  6. 1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,565
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,565

    The Chateau Royale

    625 S Dilger Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085
    (224) 302-6551
  7. Building Photo - Grand Oaks
    2 BEDS
    $1,733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,039
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $1,798

    Grand Oaks

    36021-36151 N Grand Oaks Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  8. Building Photo - Savanna Ridge
    2 BEDS
    $2,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,060
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,060

    Savanna Ridge

    18400 W IL Route 120, Grayslake, IL 60030
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+

    Heritage Green

    300-336 N Green Bay Rd, Waukegan, IL 60085
  10. 1 BED
    $1,400

    Willow Wind

    2620-2640 N Delany Rd, Waukegan, IL 60087
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+

    Cinnamon Lake Towers

    2701 W Glen Flora Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+

    Briarwood Apartments

    3060 Kathe Ln, Waukegan, IL 60085
  13. Building Photo - 284 Jennifer Ct
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995

    284 Jennifer Ct

    284 Jennifer Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
Showing 42 of 47 results, Page 1 of 2

Gurnee at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,721
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Gurnee
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Gurnee

Gurnee, IL Apartments for Rent

Gurnee is home to Six Flags Great America and the expansive Gurnee Mills shopping mall, making it one of the most visited destinations in the Chicago metropolitan area with over 23 million annual visitors. Those looking for apartments for rent in Gurnee will find a suburban setting roughly 40 miles north of downtown Chicago and south of Milwaukee, with convenient access via Interstate 94 that runs directly through the village. Founded in 1928 and named after former Chicago mayor Walter S. Gurnee, this welcoming community offers a variety of housing options in peaceful residential neighborhoods alongside major entertainment and retail destinations.