Apartments for Rent in New East Side - Page 6
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,350 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,300Stunning 46th Floor, 2 bedroom condo, right on the Chicago River Unit 4610
405 N Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60611 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,495
545 N Dearborn St Unit 902
545 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60654 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,500
Turnkey Luxury 2BR Residence | Fully Renovated | Garage Parking | Prime Downtown River North / St... Unit 803
160 E Illinois St, Chicago, IL 60611 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,370+1 BED$2,470+2 BEDS$4,330+Base Rent$2,225 - $8,281Required Monthly Fees$145 - $195Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,370 - $4,530
MILA
200 N Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60601 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$4,274+3 BEDS$6,803+Base Rent$2,681 - $6,678Required Monthly Fees$125 - $340Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,806 - $7,018
Aston
200 E Illinois St, Chicago, IL 60611 -
STUDIO$2,947+1 BED$3,250+2 BEDS$5,602+3 BEDS$8,108+
Optima Signature
220 E Illinois St, Chicago, IL 60611 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,694+1 BED$2,713+2 BEDS$4,400+
GRAND PLAZA
540 N State St, Chicago, IL 60654
Chicago at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chicago
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Far South Chicago 620 Sq Ft $975/mo
- Burnside 564 Sq Ft $978/mo
- Calumet Heights 610 Sq Ft $981/mo
- Marquette Park 653 Sq Ft $1,000/mo
- Grand Crossing 601 Sq Ft $1,003/mo
- Avalon Park 589 Sq Ft $1,003/mo
- Greater Grand Crossing 610 Sq Ft $1,015/mo
- Chatham 615 Sq Ft $1,016/mo
- Gresham 623 Sq Ft $1,026/mo
- Englewood 621 Sq Ft $1,064/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Chicago $2,694/mo
- Cicero $1,580/mo
- Berwyn $2,025/mo
- Oak Park $1,354/mo
- Forest Park $1,565/mo