Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Chicago, IL

13,233 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $2,668
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $4,720
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,668 - $2,953

    Park 205 Apartments

    205 W Touhy Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    (224) 232-5281
  2. STUDIO
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $2,877
    Required Monthly Fees$90 - $225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $3,102

    1225 Old Town

    1225 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
    (708) 303-7677
  3. STUDIO
    $2,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,378 - $2,798
    Required Monthly Fees$100 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,478 - $2,998

    Elevate Lincoln Park

    930 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60614
    (224) 296-0309
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,872
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,697 - $2,987
    Required Monthly Fees$175 - $220
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,872 - $3,207

    State and Grand

    505 N State St, Chicago, IL 60654
    (708) 775-2163
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,640+
    1 BED
    $2,993+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520 - $3,222
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,640 - $3,335

    Catalyst

    123 N Desplaines St, Chicago, IL 60661
    (877) 385-4418
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,626 - $4,535
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $170
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,736 - $3,105

    The Van Buren

    808 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60607
    (708) 775-3335
  7. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,974+
    1 BED
    $2,049+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $2,837
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,974 - $3,022

    Coeval

    51 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 775-2117
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Chicago

Chicago at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,042
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chicago
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chicago

Renting in Chicago

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chicago

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,669 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,059 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,043 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
572 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
366 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters