Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Pooler, GA.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Pooler, GA

1,807 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $286 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,243+
    2 BEDS
    $1,628+
    3 BEDS
    $1,958+

    MAA Avala

    300 Blue Moon Xing, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 737-4758
  2. Price Drop. $236 Off
    1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $3,386
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,491

    Marion Lake

    1850 Benton Blvd, Savannah, GA 31407
    (912) 396-4997
  3. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+

    MAA Benton

    1475 Benton Blvd, Savannah, GA 31407
    (912) 207-7261
  4. Price Drop. $181 Off
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    3 BEDS
    $1,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,314

    Adara at Godley Station

    101 Spring Lakes Dr, Savannah, GA 31407
    (912) 513-2376
  5. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,544+
    3 BEDS
    $1,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,944

    Pooler Station

    2109 Oglethorpe Cir, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 417-3550
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,611+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $2,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $2,354
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,397

    Populus Pooler

    5000 Populus Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 348-5690
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,072+
    3 BEDS
    $2,244+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719 - $2,424

    Clear Lake Vista

    100 E Marketplace Way, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 737-6328
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,620+
    4 BEDS
    $2,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,620 - $2,931

    Outpost Bay

    102 Jetty Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 513-2906
  9. Building Photo - Benton Grove
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    4 BEDS
    $2,287+

    Benton Grove

    2 Venice Pl, Pooler, GA 31322
  10. Building Photo - Easthaven
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,175

    Easthaven

    101 Petworth Pl, Pooler, GA 31322
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    122 Sonata Cir

    122 Sonata Cir, Pooler, GA 31322
  12. Building Photo - MAA Benton
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+

    MAA Benton

    1515 Benton Blvd, Pooler, GA 31322

Pooler at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,552
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Pooler
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Pooler

Pooler, GA Houses for Rent

Pooler takes its name from railroad employee Robert William Pooler and played a notable role during the Civil War as a strategic railway stop where Union officers negotiated Savannah's peaceful surrender in December 1864. Today, those searching for apartments for rent in Pooler will discover a suburban community with modern conveniences at the crossroads of Interstates 95 and 16 just northwest of Savannah. The city has grown to over 28,000 residents and features various apartment communities offering everything from studios to four-bedroom homes, with monthly rents typically ranging from $1,400 to $2,600.