Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in DeKalb County, GA
-
-
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$1,401
Wesley Kensington Apartments at Stonecrest
100 Wesley Kensington Cir, Stonecrest, GA 30038 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,673Base Rent$1,534 - $5,990Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $5,328
Cortland Druid Hills
2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $439 Off|
-
Price Drop. $239 Off|
-
Price Drop. $220 Off
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,566Base Rent$1,539 - $1,993Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,566 - $1,626
Morgan Place
1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
-
Price Drop. $464 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $358 Off|2 BEDS$987
The Park At East Ponce Apartments
1900 Tree Mountain Pky, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,604Base Rent$1,604 - $3,130Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,604 - $3,130
Arden Vue
3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,310
Crossing at Henderson Mill
3340 Lansbury Village Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
1 Month Free|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,777Base Rent$2,772 - $4,175Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,777 - $4,176
AMLI Decatur
122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 Month Free|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,611Base Rent$2,565 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$2,611 - $9,714
Attiva Peachtree
5255 Peachtree Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,059Base Rent$1,990 - $9,126Required Monthly Fees$69Total Monthly Price$2,059 - $9,195
Cortland Oleander
10 Executive Park W, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|
-
Price Drop. $458 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,605
Chamblee City Heights Apartments
2124 American Industrial Way, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $409 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,391Base Rent$2,191 - $2,411Required Monthly Fees$175Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,391 - $2,586
Generation Avondale East
3960 Redan Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,282Base Rent$2,131 - $2,536Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,282 - $2,687
The Hawkins
3311 Hood Ave, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $269 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,104Base Rent$2,104 - $3,371Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,104 - $3,371
Hanover Edgewood
285 Mayson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,895Base Rent$1,817 - $3,949Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,223
Gables Century Center
1740 Century Cir, Atlanta, GA 30345 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,512Base Rent$1,393 - $7,340Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,512 - $7,459
Avana Dunwoody
10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mechanicsville 977 Sq Ft $1,038/mo
- Cascade Heights 776 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Campbellton Road 783 Sq Ft $1,062/mo
- Sylvan Hills 851 Sq Ft $1,133/mo
- West End 798 Sq Ft $1,141/mo
- Gresham Park 741 Sq Ft $1,142/mo
- West Atlanta 813 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Southwest Atlanta 729 Sq Ft $1,159/mo
- Greenbriar 761 Sq Ft $1,163/mo
- Dixie Hills 779 Sq Ft $1,185/mo