Last Updated: 1 Wk. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Amenity Fee
      $50

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Parkside at Britt David

This apartment community was built in 2006 and has 2 stories with 114 units.

Parkside at Britt David is located in Columbus, Georgia in the 31909 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2006 and has 2 stories with 114 units.

Contact

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

Cats and Dogs Allowed

  • $15 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $300 Fee
  • 25 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Columbus

    Drive: 4 min 1.2 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Oxbow Meadows Environmental Learning Center

    Drive: 5 min 2.5 mi
  • Columbus Botanical Garden

    Drive: 6 min 2.7 mi
  • Coca-Cola Space Science Center

    Drive: 12 min 6.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
300 Sq Ft
$522 - $610
1 Bed
874 Sq Ft
$595 - $1,951
2 Beds
1,242 Sq Ft
$636 - $3,550
3 Beds
1,574 - 1,576 Sq Ft
$610 - $3,700
4 Beds
1,829 Sq Ft
$515 - $4,200
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $228 Off
    1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,663
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,764

    Prose Columbus

    6700 River Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
    (706) 553-7915
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    3 BEDS
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,780

    Ballantyne Commons of Columbus

    8160 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8672
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,860
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,860

    Lullwater Apartments

    8400 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 583-8207
  4. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    3 BEDS
    $1,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,365
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,365

    Azalea Ridge Apartments

    1400 Boxwood Blvd, Columbus, GA 31906
    (762) 240-1936

Parkside at Britt David
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(706) 323-0243

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}