Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Atlanta, GA.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

23,265 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Gateway Chastain
    1 BED
    $1,877+
    2 BEDS
    $2,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855 - $3,705
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,877 - $3,727

    Gateway Chastain

    4600 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5220
  2. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    309 Dargan Pl SW Unit Dargan Place

    309 Dargan Pl SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
    Apply
  3. Building Photo - 4684 Vinings Central Run SE
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    4684 Vinings Central Run SE Unit # 12

    4684 Vinings Central Run SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    Apply
  4. Building Photo - 518 Motivation Cir NW
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,375

    518 Motivation Cir NW

    518 Motivation Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    Apply

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School