Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Atlanta, GA.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

23,166 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - AMLI Westside
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,812+
    2 BEDS
    $2,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,382
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $4,387

    AMLI Westside

    1084 Howell Mill Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 870-2937
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,452+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $2,394

    The Lowery

    900 Joseph E Lowery Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-6148
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+

    Muse's

    50 Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30303
    (470) 944-8174
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $4,080
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,780

    1377 Brookhaven Apartments

    1377 Dresden Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (855) 589-9276
  5. Interior Photo - Villas de las Colinas 3
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,127
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $3,683
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,127 - $3,698

    Villas de las Colinas 3

    3630-3640 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (888) 560-6796
  6. Building Photo - Avana Uptown
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,558
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,599

    Avana Uptown

    2910 Clairmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-6180
  7. Building Photo - Axis Midtown
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,601+
    2 BEDS
    $2,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$6 - $56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $2,590

    Axis Midtown

    811 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 407-6304
  8. Building Photo - MAA Midtown
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,700+
    1 BED
    $2,030+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    3 BEDS
    $3,700+

    MAA Midtown

    33 11th St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 870-7800
  9. Building Photo - 770 Glenwood
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,465
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $2,465

    770 Glenwood

    770 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 837-7752
  10. Building Photo - 1384 Westmont Rd SW
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050

    1384 Westmont Rd SW

    1384 Westmont Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
    (470) 765-4008
  11. Building Photo - Leyland Pointe
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,434+
    3 BEDS
    $1,662+

    Leyland Pointe

    2900 Laurel Ridge Way, East Point, GA 30344
  12. Sierra Village - Villas de las Colinas 4
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $3,655
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $3,710

    Villas de las Colinas 4

    2615 Oak Shadow Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,200

    Park South Apartments

    2612 Steele Ave, Atlanta, GA 30315
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $750+
    2 BEDS
    $850+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+

    Manor III Apartments

    1483 Arthur Langford Pl, Atlanta, GA 30315
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+

    Solace Grove

    2318 Second Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  16. Full kitchen with stove, dishwasher, microwave and Fridge - The Residence at 1743 N Decatur
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,500

    The Residence at 1743 N Decatur

    1743 N Decatur Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30307

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters