Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

18,973 Rentals
  1. Model - The Park at Peachtree Hills
    Price Drop. $140 Off
    1 BED
    $1,214+
    2 BEDS
    $1,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,214 - $1,465

    The Park at Peachtree Hills

    480 NE Peachtree Hills Ave, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 670-0164
  2. Price Drop. $268 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,901+
    1 BED
    $1,919+
    2 BEDS
    $2,759+

    755 North

    755 North Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (844) 471-2564
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,293
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,095

    Park at The Marketplace

    3725 Princeton Lakes Pky SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 944-3212
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    2 BEDS
    $2,267+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,842

    The Collection

    4616 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-3198
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $2,558
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,599

    Avana Uptown

    2910 Clairmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-6180
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    4 BEDS
    $1,330+
    5 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,160
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,160

    Kinetic

    1025 Spring St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-8794
  7. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,360+

    MAA Dunwoody

    4777 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30338
    (470) 778-4573
  8. Price Drop. $395 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,552+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+

    Osprey

    980 Howell Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-3199
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,185
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,185

    Hidden Oaks

    2950 Springdale Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 673-7062
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School