Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,558
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,599

    Avana Uptown

    2910 Clairmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-6180
  2. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,348

    Muse ATL

    300 Cityline Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 870-7591
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,261+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,708

    Park at Princeton Lakes

    3871 Redwine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344
    (470) 944-5415
  4. Price Drop. $265 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,342+
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $1,908+
    3 BEDS
    $2,682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,803
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,920

    Spoke Apartments

    1450 La France St NE, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (770) 746-6809
  5. 1 BED
    $1,847+
    2 BEDS
    $2,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $3,710
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $3,732

    Gateway Chastain

    4600 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5220
  6. Price Drop. $490 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $3,510+
    3 BEDS
    $3,645+

    MAA Midtown

    33 11th St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 870-7800
  7. Price Drop. $161 Off
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,765+
    3 BEDS
    $2,455+

    MAA Dunwoody

    4777 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30338
    (470) 778-4573
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $2,882

    The Collection

    4616 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-3198
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $2,673
    Required Monthly Fees$6 - $56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $2,590

    Axis Midtown

    811 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 407-6304
  10. Price Drop. $395 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+

    Osprey

    980 Howell Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-3199
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters