Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Atlanta, GA.

Loft Apartments under $600 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

23,297 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,840

    Dunwoody Ridge

    7227 NE Peachtree Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (855) 477-0384
  2. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,356+
    3 BEDS
    $2,174+

    1401 West Paces

    1401 W Paces Ferry Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
    (470) 944-7443
  3. Price Drop. $261 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,869+
    3 BEDS
    $2,729+

    The Brady

    930 Howell Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (855) 614-1049
  4. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,889+
    2 BEDS
    $2,339+
    3 BEDS
    $4,070+

    N. Highland Steel

    240 N Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 670-0907
  5. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,327+
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $2,742

    IMT Buckhead on 26th

    225 26th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 737-9215
  6. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $2,069+

    Arrive Vinings

    2800 Paces Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-1586
  7. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $8,528
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $6,597

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  8. Price Drop. $241 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $1,924+
    2 BEDS
    $3,192+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,659 - $3,635
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,811

    Ayla

    44 Krog St, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 944-5118
  9. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $2,140+

    MAA Brookhaven

    2829 Caldwell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319
    (470) 458-2702
  10. Building Photo - Muse ATL
    Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,348

    Muse ATL

    300 Cityline Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 870-7591
  11. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,777+
    1 BED
    $1,934+
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $3,448+

    Alexan on 8th

    880 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 435-8569
  12. Price Drop. $224 Off
    1 BED
    $1,386+
    2 BEDS
    $1,506+
    3 BEDS
    $2,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $6,220
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $2,273

    Haven North East

    2305 Global Forum Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (833) 691-7422
  13. Price Drop. $222 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,517+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,571+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,432 - $10,517
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,926

    The Bryant at Buckhead Village

    400 Pharr Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5673
  14. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+

    MAA Chastain

    4090 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 458-3939
  15. Price Drop. $220 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+

    The Vivian

    1246 Allene Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
    (470) 944-9930
  16. Price Drop. $216 Off
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $1,459+
    3 BEDS
    $3,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,955
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,024

    The Prato at Midtown

    400 Central Park Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5703
  17. Building Photo - Townhouse Atlanta
    Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $2,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,414
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $2,431

    Townhouse Atlanta

    450 Piedmont Ave, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5684
  18. Price Drop. $214 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,388+
    1 BED
    $1,466+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $8,639
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,833

    Millworks

    1888 Emery St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 264-8847
  19. Price Drop. $213 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,466+
    2 BEDS
    $1,426+
    3 BEDS
    $2,152+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,251
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $2,272

    Villas at Princeton Lakes

    751 Fairburn Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 291-7115

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters