Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Atlanta, GA.

Loft Apartments under $600 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

23,097 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $3,280
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $2,291

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $4,118
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,261

    The District at Windy Hill

    2245 Interstate N Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (762) 722-1277
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,996+
    2 BEDS
    $4,846+
    3 BEDS
    $5,999+

    The Mitchell

    250 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30303
    (678) 846-9526
  4. 1 BED
    $2,182+
    2 BEDS
    $3,243+
    3 BEDS
    $4,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $11,565
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,182 - $4,843

    675 N. Highland

    675 North Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (470) 944-3298
  5. 1 BED
    $2,476+
    2 BEDS
    $3,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385 - $3,710
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $3,801

    Tower on Piedmont

    3242 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 401-0745
  6. STUDIO
    $1,851+
    1 BED
    $2,381+
    2 BEDS
    $3,251+
    3 BEDS
    $3,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $6,590
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,851 - $6,691

    Solis Dresden Village

    1350 Dresden Dr, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (844) 949-4670

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters