Loft Apartments for Rent in Atlanta, GA

1,660 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453+
    2 BEDS
    $2,872+

    Block Lofts

    747 Ralph McGill Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 968-6190
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,536+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,261+
    3 BEDS
    $3,096+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $5,735
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $3,116

    Tallulah

    2495 Cumberland Mall SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (929) 552-8631
  3. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,248+
    1 BED
    $1,364+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,009

    Peachtree Park

    1000 Peachtree Park Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 535-2220
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,637+
    2 BEDS
    $2,412+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $3,892
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,637 - $2,412

    CB Lofts Apartments

    2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 279-4561
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,528
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,688

    Pencil Factory Flats

    349 Decatur St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-3865
  6. Price Drop. $535 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,090+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,130+

    M Street

    950 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 833-1084
  7. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $2,069+

    Arrive Vinings

    2800 Paces Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-1586
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,538+
    3 BEDS
    $2,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $7,156
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $7,353

    Avana Cheshire Bridge

    2124 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5695
  9. Price Drop. $404 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,860+
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,525+
    3 BEDS
    $3,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $4,308
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $4,419

    Linea Midtown

    95 8th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 263-7136
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,930+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,584

    The Overlook Sandy Springs

    7700 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (877) 916-3270
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    3 BEDS
    $3,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $3,244
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $3,311

    Treeline Ansley

    1925 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 670-0878
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,785+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $2,169+
    3 BEDS
    $2,730+

    MAA Riverside

    4403 Northside Pky NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
    (470) 944-8922
Showing 42 of 84 results, Page 1 of 2

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Atlanta, GA Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Atlanta? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Atlanta.