Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $8,088
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $6,134

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,701+
    2 BEDS
    $2,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,267 - $3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,341 - $3,293

    Mezzo

    2171 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (844) 727-1020
  3. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    3 BEDS
    $2,087+

    1401 West Paces

    1401 W Paces Ferry Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
    (470) 944-7443
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $1,957
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,596

    Morgan Place

    1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-8149
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,398+

    The Kendrick

    925 Canterbury Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5391
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $2,836+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,379 - $8,639
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,836

    Millworks

    1888 Emery St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 264-8847
  7. Rent Special
    1 - 2 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    Annett

    2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 837-5205
  8. Price Drop. $656 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,751+
    1 BED
    $2,147+
    2 BEDS
    $2,738+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $7,517
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $7,598

    Ascent Midtown

    1400 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-7398
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $4,101
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,262

    The District at Windy Hill

    2245 Interstate N Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (762) 722-1277
  10. Price Drop. $507 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,142+
    3 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $3,371
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $3,371

    Hanover Edgewood

    285 Mayson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 588-4129
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    3 BEDS
    $2,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $5,922
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $6,119

    Avana Cheshire Bridge

    2124 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5695
  12. |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $5,815
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $5,864

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  13. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,605+
    3 BEDS
    $2,085+

    MAA Brookhaven

    2829 Caldwell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319
    (470) 458-2702
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $5,540
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,752

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
Showing 42 of 302 results, Page 2 of 8

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters