Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Volusia County, FL

63 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,089
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,058 - $2,988
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $3,019

    The Overlook at Daytona

    100 Seabreeze Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    (386) 888-6616
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,005
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,005

    Park Apartments

    1049 Brentwood Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 888-7338
  3. Building Photo - Deland Commons
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,404
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,379 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,479

    Deland Commons

    129 E Voorhis, DeLand, FL 32724
    (866) 567-1182
  4. Building Photo - 1017 Parkwood Dr
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    1017 Parkwood Dr

    1017 Parkwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  5. Building Photo - 1133 Glenwood Rd
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    1133 Glenwood Rd

    1133 Glenwood Rd, Deland, FL 32720
  6. Building Photo - 1202 Ridgewood Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    1202 Ridgewood Ave Unit 113

    1202 Ridgewood Ave, Holly Hill, FL 32117

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Volusia County, Florida

White packed-sand beaches, race cars, and endless sunshine — who wouldn’t want to live in beautiful Volusia County? This stretch of Florida’s east coast is located north of Brevard County and south of Jacksonville, about an hour from Orlando. When residents aren’t enjoying the surf and palm trees, they are cheering at the Daytona International Speedway — home of the iconic race, the Daytona 500.

Deland is the county seat of Volusia. This beautiful city is home to Stetson University, beautiful historic architecture, and the Museum of Florida Art. Deland’s downtown is an elegant, pedestrian-friendly historic district featuring 68 historic buildings, including the landmark Athens Theater.