Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Melbourne, FL

1,198 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,306
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,082 - $1,578
    Required Monthly Fees$224 - $254
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,558

    The Harbours

    1032 Hidden Harbour Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 306-0596
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,377
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,252
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $1,427

    Park Village

    3099 Park Village Way, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 341-4724
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,541
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,501 - $3,121
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $1,786

    Integra Station 2114

    2114 Nebula Way, West Melbourne, FL 32904
    (321) 341-7525
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,280
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,450

    Ascent of Palm Bay

    3350 Wedgewood Dr NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
    (321) 341-2341
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,291
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,116
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,291

    Malabar Lakes

    1018 NE Malabar Lakes Dr, Palm Bay, FL 32905
    (321) 341-7935
  6. Building Photo - Parasol Melbourne
    Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $2,041
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,041 - $2,091

    Parasol Melbourne

    4881 Dairy Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904
    (689) 202-3477
  7. 1 BED
    $1,698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,698 - $2,463

    Azul at Viera Apartments

    8920 Trafford Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
    (321) 450-3409
  8. 1 BED
    $1,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $1,969
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $1,563

    Polo Glen Apartment Homes

    3603 Middleburg Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955
    (321) 334-2805
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,666
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $2,074
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $1,941

    Discovery at Space Coast

    3843 Dequattro Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955
    (321) 450-3806
Showing 42 of 204 results, Page 2 of 5

Melbourne at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,460
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Melbourne
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Melbourne

Renting in Melbourne

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Melbourne

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,249 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
553 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
525 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.