Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,425+
    2 BEDS
    $2,875+
    3 BEDS
    $3,542+

    Griffin 441

    4465 Griffin Rd, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 290-3002
  2. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,900+
    1 BED
    $2,115+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    3 BEDS
    $2,650+

    Midtown 24

    700 SW 78th Ave, Plantation, FL 33324
    (754) 219-9187
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,261+
    2 BEDS
    $2,517+
    3 BEDS
    $3,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,041 - $3,176
    Required Monthly Fees$220 - $322
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,261 - $3,498

    Solle Davie Luxury Apartments

    5500 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33328
    (754) 354-3606
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,444+
    2 BEDS
    $2,854+
    3 BEDS
    $3,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,389 - $5,094
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,444 - $5,095

    AMLI Toscana Place

    5971 Toscana Dr, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 799-4461
  5. 1 BED
    $1,998+
    2 BEDS
    $2,362+
    3 BEDS
    $2,836+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,941 - $8,788
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,998 - $8,845

    Avana New River

    3711 State Road 84, Davie, FL 33312
    (754) 799-8437
  6. Price Drop. $514 Off
    1 BED
    $2,189+
    2 BEDS
    $2,413+
    3 BEDS
    $2,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $5,310
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,189 - $5,424

    La Morada at Weston

    1202 Fairlake Blvd, Weston, FL 33326
    (754) 220-7728
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,387+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    3 BEDS
    $3,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,332 - $4,563
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,387 - $4,564

    AMLI Park West

    8021 Peters Rd, Plantation, FL 33324
    (754) 354-1363
  8. 1 BED
    $2,439+
    2 BEDS
    $3,411+
    3 BEDS
    $3,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,362 - $4,798
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $4,501

    The Ellsworth

    1301 SW 80th Ter, Plantation, FL 33324
    (754) 354-4091
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,249+
    2 BEDS
    $2,648+
    3 BEDS
    $3,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $3,631
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,249 - $3,730

    Solero at Plantation

    13500 NW 3rd St, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-2168
  10. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $2,219+
    2 BEDS
    $2,487+
    3 BEDS
    $3,114+

    Pines West

    16700 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
    (954) 231-0154
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,940+
    2 BEDS
    $2,227+
    3 BEDS
    $2,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $2,934
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,940 - $2,973

    Plantation Colony

    8210 SW 12th St, Plantation, Fl 33324
    (754) 354-3691
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+
    3 BEDS
    $3,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,077 - $3,010
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,140 - $3,073

    33 WEST

    6300 SW 24th Pl, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 354-2150
  13. Price Drop. $365 Off
    1 BED
    $1,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $2,367
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $1,576

    Cameron Cove

    2571 SW 79th Ave, Davie, FL 33324
    (754) 354-3273
  14. 1 BED
    $2,206+
    2 BEDS
    $2,413+
    3 BEDS
    $2,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,206 - $4,497
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $3,020

    Mar Lago

    200 Commodore Dr, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-0912
Showing 42 of 571 results, Page 1 of 14

Davie at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,096
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Davie
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Davie

Davie, FL Apartments for Rent

Davie is the largest town in Florida by population, home to over 110,000 residents and known for its distinctive Western heritage, with horseback riding trails and ranch-style architecture throughout the community. Those looking for apartments for rent in Davie will discover a suburban setting that stands out in Broward County, where equestrian culture meets modern conveniences and Nova Southeastern University adds an educational anchor to the town.

Renting in Davie appeals to those who appreciate outdoor recreation and easy access to the greater Miami metropolitan area. Neighborhoods near the university district and Tree Tops Park offer various apartment communities, while Pine Island Ridge Natural Area and Flamingo Gardens provide natural spaces for hiking and wildlife observation. The town sits approximately 24 miles north of Miami with convenient access to major highways connecting to Fort Lauderdale, Plantation, and Pembroke Pines. Shopping and dining options fill the area, and the Bergeron Rodeo Grounds hosts community events celebrating the town's Western roots, including the annual Orange Blossom Festival.