Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $25

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Campbell Avenue Apartments

Find true West Haven living at Campbell Avenue Apartments. This apartment community is located on Campbell Ave in West Haven. Here at this community, the team of leasing professionals is ready to help you find the perfect new place. Make a visit to check out the current floorplan options. Drop by the leasing office to check current floorplan availability.

Campbell Avenue Apartments is located in West Haven, Connecticut in the 06516 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1990 and has 2 stories with 35 units.

One Month Rent Deposit

  • 1 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Tweed/New Haven

    Drive: 14 min 7.1 mi

Commuter Rail

  • West Haven

    Drive: 3 min 1.6 mi
  • New Haven

    Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
  • New Haven Union Station

    Drive: 5 min 2.1 mi
  • New Haven-State Street Station

    Drive: 6 min 2.8 mi
  • Milford Station

    Drive: 12 min 7.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Barnard Nature Center at West River Memorial Park

    Drive: 3 min 2.2 mi
  • Edgewood Park and Ranger Station

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi
  • Connecticut Children's Museum

    Drive: 6 min 3.0 mi
  • Peabody Museum of Natural History

    Drive: 6 min 3.5 mi
  • Marsh Botanic Garden

    Drive: 7 min 3.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

192 Students
(203) 933-2518
Grades PK-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,014+
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $4,495
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $4,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Metro on Crown

    274 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-1224
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    4 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,989+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $3,330+
    3 BEDS
    $4,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $7,066
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $7,082
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  4. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $3,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $3,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Reserve Orange

    45-75 Prindle Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477
    (475) 271-1345
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,078+
    2 BEDS
    $3,222+
    3 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $4,718

    Axis 201

    201 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 473-9366

Campbell Avenue Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(203) 787-7740

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}